2016 Results

4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
 
Overall Half Marathon Results
===========================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                        Age City                   Finish    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 
    1   1/15    3389 Christopher Stockman      M  51 New Lenox, IL          1:29:47.8  6:52 
    2   1/15    3483 Gordon Palmer             M  37 San Tan Valley, AZ     1:31:19.5  6:59 
    3   1/1     3123 Matt French               M  19 Lake Havasu City, AZ   1:34:03.7  7:11 
    4   1/4     2475 William Aaron             M  27 Lake Havasu City, AZ   1:34:10.0  7:12 
    5   1/24    3310 Sara Jaros-Otepka         F  39 Bainbridge Island, WA  1:35:36.8  7:18 
    6   1/15    3287 Jeff McDermott            M  42 Gilbert, AZ            1:38:13.4  7:30 
    7   2/15    3495 Gary Sjoberg              M  57 Phoenix, AZ            1:38:31.5  7:32 
    8   3/15    3441 Ricardo Felix             M  51 Scottsdale, AZ         1:39:28.6  7:36 
    9   2/15    3415 Eric Weber                M  45 Phoenix, AZ            1:40:46.2  7:42 
   10   1/26    3112 Heather Dennis            F  42 Gilbert, AZ            1:41:16.6  7:44 
   11   2/15    3427 Hirofumi Yamakawa         M  37 Queen Creek, AZ        1:42:30.3  7:50 
   12   3/15    3068 Christopher Callahan      M  36 Phoenix, AZ            1:43:27.3  7:54 
   13   1/11    3455 Ron Ingoglia              M  60 Yuma, AZ               1:43:49.1  7:56 
   14   2/26    3423 Tracy Wingo               F  41 Phoenix, AZ            1:44:04.6  7:57 
   15   3/26    3084 Winnifred Clark           F  43 Peoria, AZ             1:45:06.8  8:02 
   16   1/9     3249 Mallory Knott             F  24 Denver, CO             1:46:49.0  8:10 
   17   1/2     3089 Bobby Coss                M  13 Surpise, AZ            1:46:49.6  8:10 
   18   3/15    3067 Will Butler               M  42 Mesa, AZ               1:47:24.9  8:12 
   19   4/15    3057 Michael Bober             M  44 Surprise, AZ           1:48:08.3  8:16 
   20   1/1     3274 Michael Manell            M  70 Surprise, AZ           1:48:16.8  8:16 
   21   2/24    3283 Michelle Mathison         F  30 Centennial, CO         1:49:56.1  8:24 
   22   4/15    3247 Evan Klima                M  38 Tucson, AZ             1:50:31.3  8:27 
   23   2/9     3167 Mariette Huenefeld        F  28 Tempe, AZ              1:50:41.6  8:27 
   24   5/15    3348 Eric Shreiner             M  37 Tucson, AZ             1:51:40.6  8:32 
   25   3/24    3153 Karren Hatch              F  36 Queen Creek, AZ        1:51:42.4  8:32 
   26   5/15    2988 Roger Beecroft            M  46 Gilbert, AZ            1:51:47.6  8:33 
   27   1/18    3264 Fia Lindberg              F  52 Scottsdale, AZ         1:51:59.3  8:33 
   28   2/18    3312 Lesa Overfield            F  57 Sun City, AZ           1:52:05.9  8:34 
   29   4/26    3242 Jennifer Kaplan           F  40 Phoenix, AZ            1:53:02.9  8:38 
   30   4/24    3128 Nicole Garber             F  34 Surprise, AZ           1:54:12.8  8:44 
   31   6/15    3437 William Burnett           M  34 Phoenix, AZ            1:54:22.2  8:44 
   32   4/15    3115 William Duzan             M  53 Buckeye, AZ            1:54:24.1  8:44 
   33   5/24    3317 Suzanne Perez             F  33 Buckeye, AZ            1:54:28.6  8:45 
   34   5/26    2578 Veronica Angeles          F  43 Glendale, AZ           1:54:32.2  8:45 
   35   2/4     3164 Grant Horrocks            M  26 Bagdad, AZ             1:55:19.1  8:49 
   36   2/11    3291 Glenn Michael             M  66 Glendale, AZ           1:55:23.1  8:49 
   37   3/18    3383 Suzanne Southard          F  55 Scottsdale, AZ         1:55:23.4  8:49 
   38   6/26    2989 Simone Bender             F  45 Mesa, AZ               1:56:03.9  8:52 
   39   6/24    3129 Kelley Garcia             F  35 Phoenix, AZ            1:58:56.6  9:05 
   40   5/15    3273 Mike Malone               M  51 Omaha, NE              1:59:24.4  9:07 
   41   1/1     3262 Bradley Lillie            M  11 Phoenix, AZ            1:59:32.1  9:08 
   42   7/24    3506 Megan Waldron             F  32 Bagdad, AZ             1:59:47.5  9:09 
   43   3/11    3456 Larry Israelson           M  63 Wickenburg, AZ         2:00:27.9  9:12 
   44   7/26    3433 Wendy Bauwens             F  45 Clyde Park, MT         2:00:29.0  9:12 
   45   4/18    3422 Sheryl Whyte              F  56 Indio, CA              2:00:29.3  9:12 
   46   6/15    3399 Pete Trowbridge           M  43 Gilbert, AZ            2:00:29.4  9:12 
   47   4/11    3334 Steve Rossi               M  64 Quartzsite, AZ         2:01:43.0  9:18 
   48   5/11    3120 Jim Farney                M  64 Marana, AZ             2:01:46.1  9:18 
   49   8/24    3290 Lindsey Mendenhall        F  36 Centennial, CO         2:02:20.4  9:21 
   50   7/15    3392 Jim Sullivan              M  42 Surprise, AZ           2:02:23.4  9:21 
   51   2/2     3499 Nate Smith                M  13 Surprise, AZ           2:04:10.0  9:29 
   52   9/24    3313 Rhonda Overley            F  38 Phoenix, AZ            2:04:33.6  9:31 
   53   8/26    3245 Angie Kemp                F  40 Anthem, AZ             2:05:30.2  9:35 
   54   1/5     3241 Susan Kanvik              F  62 Scottsdale, AZ         2:06:21.0  9:39 
   55   6/15    3059 Dean Bothwell             M  55 Glendale, AZ           2:06:35.7  9:40 
   56   7/15    3396 Cody Toledo               M  31 Buckeye, AZ            2:06:57.8  9:42 
   57  10/24    3130 April Gardner             F  37 Phoenix, AZ            2:08:41.1  9:50 
   58   9/26    3321 Jennifer Porter           F  40 Phoenix, AZ            2:08:49.8  9:51 
   59   5/18    3113 Patti Devenpeck           F  53 Wickenburg, AZ         2:09:31.1  9:54 
   60   3/9     3270 Jennifer MacPherson       F  27 Phoenix, AZ            2:09:48.9  9:55 
   61  11/24    3424 Karisa Winkel             F  35 Centennial, CO         2:10:07.5  9:56 
   62   1/1     3265 Roxanne Linkes            F  19 Castaic, CA            2:10:20.0  9:57 
   63  12/24    2703 Leticia Arciga            F  36 Phoenix, AZ            2:11:50.3 10:04 
   64   2/5     3325 Patricia Richert          F  64 Gledale, AZ            2:12:26.7 10:07 
   65  13/24    3154 Sherri Hatch Lindsey      F  39 Mesa, AZ               2:13:34.2 10:12 
   66   6/18    3330 Claudia Roedl             F  52 Scottsdale, AZ         2:14:34.3 10:17 
   67   8/15    3498 Matt Smith                M  38 Surprise, AZ           2:14:54.3 10:18 
   68   7/18    3078 Shelly Carter             F  53 Buckeye, AZ            2:15:15.5 10:20 
   69  10/26    3418 Amy Wenger                F  40 Chandler, AZ           2:15:48.0 10:22 
   70   3/4     3360 Joseph Sohn               M  28 Chandler, AZ           2:15:49.3 10:23 
   71  11/26    3411 Deborah Wang              F  47 Anthem, AZ             2:16:37.0 10:26 
   72   4/9     3302 Erika Nielsen             F  29 Fountain Hills, AZ     2:16:43.1 10:27 
   73   5/9     3088 Crystal Coppinger         F  27 Phoenix, AZ            2:17:04.5 10:28 
   74  12/26    3131 Tammy Garner              F  48 Scottsdale, AZ         2:17:18.5 10:29 
   75  14/24    3400 Stacey Tschilar           F  34 Glendale, AZ           2:17:29.0 10:30 
   76  13/26    3073 Rachael Beecroft          F  40 Gilbert, AZ            2:18:07.9 10:33 
   77   8/15    3243 Josh Kaplan               M  43 Phoenix, AZ            2:18:19.0 10:34 
   78  14/26    3098 Darleen Davis             F  49 Snohomish, WA          2:19:15.6 10:38 
   79   6/9     3076 Sarah Carmona             F  29 Wickenburg, AZ         2:20:13.9 10:43 
   80   9/15    3126 Giridar Gajapathy         M  49 Tempe, AZ              2:20:37.5 10:45 
   81   9/15    3233 James Ingram              M  30 Peoria, AZ             2:20:37.8 10:45 
   82   8/18    3148 Patricia Hamilton         F  50 Phoenix, AZ            2:20:39.8 10:45 
   83  10/15    3445 Justin Greathouse         M  35 Surprise, AZ           2:20:44.4 10:45 
   84  15/26    3407 Misty Vaught              F  40 Phoenix, AZ            2:20:50.8 10:46 
   85   9/18    3051 Cheryl Bigoness           F  54 Zeeland, MI            2:20:58.9 10:46 
   86  15/24    3236 Mandy Johnson             F  33 Phoenix, AZ            2:21:19.5 10:48 
   87  11/15    2767 Wesley Ballew             M  39 Phoenix, AZ            2:21:19.7 10:48 
   88  16/24    3487 Jennifer Quinlan          F  32 Phoenix, AZ            2:22:28.4 10:53 
   89  16/26    3257 Denise Leclerc            F  47 Cave Creek, AZ         2:22:55.2 10:55 
   90   7/15    3260 Eric Lewis                M  51 El Mirage, AZ          2:23:39.9 10:58 
   91   8/15    3064 Robert Brown              M  59 Maricopa, AZ           2:23:45.8 10:59 
   92  10/18    3266 Lisa Lonchor              F  52 Phoenix, AZ            2:24:43.6 11:03 
   93  10/15    3263 Karl Lillie               M  43 Phoenix, AZ            2:24:43.8 11:03 
   94   4/4     3511 Linford Williams          M  25 Phoenix, AZ            2:24:58.4 11:04 
   95  17/24    3124 Melissa Froderman         F  34 Peoria, AZ             2:25:05.6 11:05 
   96   9/15    3308 Epi Ortiz                 M  50 Phoenix, AZ            2:25:31.2 11:07 
   97  17/26    3473 Aurelia Mazur             F  40 Scottsdale, AZ         2:25:32.1 11:07 
   98  18/24    3232 Crystal Ingram            F  30 Peoria, AZ             2:26:08.3 11:10 
   99  19/24    2775 Jessica Barocas           F  31 Phoenix, AZ            2:26:46.2 11:13 
  100  18/26    3091 Renee Crawford            F  42 Phoenix, AZ            2:26:52.5 11:13 
  101   7/9     3272 Melanie Malone            F  28 Peoria, AZ             2:28:39.7 11:21 
  102  11/18    3142 Jill Grause               F  55 Corvallis, OR          2:29:23.5 11:25 
  103  12/18    2917 Jean Baum-Hanway          F  59 Casper, WY             2:29:36.7 11:26 
  104   3/5     3530 Cheryl Dusek              F  68 Surprise, AZ           2:29:47.2 11:27 
  105  10/15    3316 David Parsons             M  57 Goodyear, AZ           2:29:55.8 11:27 
  106  11/15    3240 Sridharan Kannan          M  42 Phoenix, AZ            2:30:31.3 11:30 
  107  11/15    3052 Gary Bigoness             M  58 Zeeland, MI            2:32:41.3 11:40 
  108  12/15    2749 Senthil Rath Arumugaperum M  32 Phoenix, AZ            2:33:29.9 11:44 
  109  12/15    3137 Jamie Godwin              M  46 Phoenix, AZ            2:33:33.9 11:44 
  110  20/24    3497 Kate Skelton              F  34 Tempe, AZ              2:33:41.2 11:44 
  111  12/15    3518 Scott Stephens            M  58 Mesa, AZ               2:34:44.9 11:49 
  112  21/24    3339 Stephanie Sands           F  30 Phoenix, AZ            2:35:31.2 11:53 
  113   8/9     3346 Courtnie Shawver          F  28 Phoenix, AZ            2:35:31.8 11:53 
  114  13/18    3145 Valerie Gustin            F  50 Wickenburg, AZ         2:37:01.8 12:00 
  115  14/18    3285 Lynette Maynes            F  51 Salome, AZ             2:38:10.5 12:05 
  116  19/26    3275 Cheryl Mangahas           F  40 Apache Junction, AZ    2:38:37.7 12:07 
  117   6/11    3309 Henry Osier               M  67 Attica, MI             2:38:37.7 12:07 
  118  13/15    3143 Rob Grause                M  57 Corvallis, OR          2:39:03.5 12:09 
  119   7/11    3292 Marty Michelson           M  69 Gilbert, AZ            2:39:56.6 12:13 
  120   8/11    3446 Terry Greene              M  66 Peeples Valley, AZ     2:40:50.8 12:17 
  121  20/26    3521 Carol Wilkes              F  42 Wickenburg, AZ         2:41:05.0 12:18 
  122  13/15    3254 Amrut Kulkarni            M  39 Phoenix, AZ            2:42:07.1 12:23 
  123  14/15    3345 Suheb Shaikh              M  34 Scottsdale, AZ         2:42:23.4 12:24 
  124  22/24    2571 Mandie Anderson           F  34 Peoria, AZ             2:43:05.3 12:27 
  125  14/15    2990 Terrel Bendle             M  51 San Carlos, AZ         2:43:19.1 12:29 
  126  13/15    3160 Dennis Herzog             M  46 Phoenix, AZ            2:43:50.1 12:31 
  127  21/26    3526 Jeanie Williams           F  46 Wickenburg, AZ         2:43:59.1 12:32 
  128  23/24    3109 Cristina Deleon           F  35 Glendale, AZ           2:45:20.7 12:38 
  129  22/26    3361 Lisa Somsan               F  46 Gilbert, AZ            2:49:16.5 12:56 
  130  15/18    3261 Lorena Lewis              F  50 El Mirage, AZ          2:51:00.5 13:04 
  131   9/11    3099 Glenn Davis               M  64 Phoenix, AZ            2:52:29.2 13:10 
  132  10/11    3056 Mike Blake                M  68 Mesa, AZ               2:52:42.6 13:12 
  133  15/15    3111 Steve Delvecchio          M  59 Goodyear, AZ           2:52:50.1 13:12 
  134  16/18    3110 Sherry Delvecchio         F  56 Goodyear, AZ           2:52:50.8 13:12 
  135  11/11    3133 Randy Garrett             M  63 Mesa, AZ               2:54:32.1 13:20 
  136  17/18    3058 Bina Boles                F  53 Waddell, AZ            2:55:28.3 13:24 
  137   9/9     3163 Hailey Hodge              F  20 Tucson, AZ             2:55:47.0 13:26 
  138  14/15    3234 Kumar Javarayappa         M  46 Peoria, AZ             2:57:14.1 13:32 
  139  24/24    2765 Nicole Atchison           F  33 Mesa, AZ               3:01:08.3 13:50 
  140  23/26    3443 Wendy Gilbert             F  41 Wickenburg, AZ         3:01:19.7 13:51 
  141  24/26    3318 Lowanna Perry             F  46 Wickenburg, AZ         3:01:43.7 13:53 
  142   4/5     3083 Patricia Christofferson   F  63 Morristown, AZ         3:01:44.4 13:53 
  143  18/18    3256 Joan Lapre                F  59 Surprise, AZ           3:07:10.0 14:18 
  144   5/5     3168 Sandy Hughes              F  63 Peoria, AZ             3:09:56.0 14:30 
  145  25/26    3108 Carmen Deleon             F  40 Phoenix, AZ            3:11:24.6 14:37 
  146  26/26    3426 Jennifer Wyczalek         F  40 Phoenix, AZ            3:11:25.9 14:37 
  147   1/1     3435 Ila Brandli               F  70 Mesa, AZ               3:20:10.5 15:17 
  148  15/15    3438 Shasheen Cazadores        M  33 Phoenix, AZ            3:21:16.1 15:22 
  149  15/15    3253 Shripathi Krishnan        M  42 Chandler, AZ           3:33:07.6 16:17 
 
 
 
4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
  Overall 10K Run Results =========================================================================================== Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ======== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 1/6 2505 Christian Andersen M 14 Phoenix, AZ 41:52.3 6:45 2 1/3 3486 Bob Platt M 54 Surprise, AZ 43:16.7 6:58 3 2/6 3230 Christopher Iammarino M 13 Surprise, AZ 45:28.5 7:20 4 3/6 3491 Matthew Riehm M 13 Surprise, AZ 45:45.8 7:22 5 1/8 3351 Candace Simpson F 26 Buckeye, AZ 46:49.0 7:33 6 1/12 3452 Melissa Holt F 38 Surprise, AZ 47:54.7 7:43 7 1/3 3298 Cory Monesmith M 36 Wickenburg, AZ 48:06.5 7:45 8 2/12 3520 Mary Kanaskie F 30 Phoenix, AZ 50:41.5 8:10 9 1/15 3121 Carolyn Freedman F 41 Salome, AZ 51:03.8 8:14 10 1/4 3537 Chip Cowles M 48 Wickenburg, AZ 51:32.0 8:18 11 3/12 3472 Leah Maus F 38 Albuquerque, NM 51:44.4 8:20 12 4/12 3239 Ada Kafka F 34 Albuquerque, NM 51:44.6 8:20 13 1/3 3512 John Windsor M 22 Surprise, AZ 52:06.1 8:24 14 4/6 3451 Aiden Holt M 13 Surprise, AZ 52:43.6 8:30 15 5/12 3259 Jacqueline Lepetit F 37 Surprise, AZ 52:45.3 8:30 16 2/8 3320 Abigail Polsky F 20 Tucson, AZ 52:53.3 8:31 17 2/4 3336 Ben Rothwell M 47 Chandler, AZ 52:53.4 8:31 18 2/15 3229 Becki Iammarino F 46 Surprise, AZ 53:08.1 8:34 19 3/8 3534 Tifanie Moore F 27 Surprise, AZ 53:38.0 8:38 20 1/9 3114 Susan Dewar F 60 Salome, AZ 55:34.7 8:57 21 2/3 3391 Darrin Stolz M 50 Tukwila, WA 55:43.2 8:59 22 1/9 3448 Colleen Harrison F 52 Cochrane, AB 56:13.0 9:03 23 1/1 3453 Zoie Holt F 11 Surprise, AZ 57:29.4 9:16 24 1/1 3522 Clancy Guenther M 17 Wickenburg, AZ 57:49.7 9:19 25 3/15 3352 Michelle Sizer F 49 Wickenburg, AZ 58:06.7 9:22 26 2/3 3509 Joseph Webster M 32 Castro Valley, CA 59:14.6 9:33 27 1/3 3362 Ashley Sorensen F 13 Wickenburg, AZ 59:32.5 9:35 28 1/6 3429 Dick Yost M 62 Surprise, AZ 59:57.6 9:39 29 2/9 3144 Tonette Grillo-Hill F 53 Surprise, AZ 1:00:13.6 9:42 30 4/15 3532 Karin Carlson F 47 Wickenburg, AZ 1:00:14.0 9:42 31 4/8 3324 Abigail Richardson F 20 Chandler, AR 1:00:22.0 9:43 32 5/8 3477 Kasey Miller F 24 Denver, CO 1:00:27.1 9:44 33 5/15 3162 Julia Hindman-Simpso F 47 Chino Valley, AZ 1:01:23.6 9:53 34 3/3 3066 James Busch M 39 Glendale, AZ 1:01:29.4 9:54 35 3/4 3501 Jami Taylor M 42 Canton, AZ 1:01:34.6 9:55 36 2/6 3492 Bruce Rosenthal M 65 Wickenburg, AZ 1:01:56.3 9:59 37 4/4 3293 Steve Mills M 48 Surprise, AZ 1:02:00.9 9:59 38 6/12 3166 Lindsay Huber F 36 Wickenburg, AZ 1:02:17.4 10:02 39 7/12 3297 Amy Monesmith F 37 Wickenburg, AZ 1:03:01.6 10:09 40 3/6 3248 Robbie Klima M 68 Mohave Valley, AZ 1:03:30.1 10:14 41 4/6 3440 Scott Exner M 61 Wickenburg, AZ 1:05:29.4 10:33 42 3/9 3454 Kelly Hover F 58 Saint Cloud, MN 1:05:48.6 10:36 43 2/3 2746 Josh Arnold M 29 Peoria, AZ 1:06:55.8 10:47 44 2/3 3531 Breeanna Carlson F 15 Wickenburg, AZ 1:06:58.9 10:47 45 4/9 3478 Teresa Mills F 53 Mesa, AZ 1:07:10.0 10:49 46 6/8 3080 Annie Cherryholmes F 21 Tucson, AZ 1:07:13.1 10:50 47 6/15 3157 Kim Haynes F 43 Surprise, AZ 1:08:39.1 11:03 48 2/9 2766 Denise Aucoin F 61 Surprise, AZ 1:09:39.0 11:13 49 1/1 3152 Johnathan Hardin M 10 Surprise, AZ 1:09:39.3 11:13 50 3/9 3406 Robi Vacchina F 65 Phoenix, AZ 1:10:00.5 11:16 51 8/12 3409 Renee Villegas F 31 Anthem, AZ 1:10:22.8 11:20 52 5/9 2551 Lisa Anderson F 50 Dewey, AZ 1:10:23.3 11:20 53 6/9 3465 Connie Lagerhausen F 59 Chandler, AZ 1:11:35.0 11:32 54 5/6 3414 Rick Weadon M 64 Flagstaff, AZ 1:13:24.0 11:49 55 3/3 3484 Loren Partridge F 13 Suprise, AZ 1:15:28.6 12:09 56 5/6 3464 Ethan Lacey M 13 Surprise, AZ 1:15:37.7 12:11 57 6/6 3488 Gabriel Rangel M 13 Surprise, AZ 1:15:38.4 12:11 58 7/15 3300 Martha Mueller F 47 Morristown, AZ 1:16:58.6 12:24 59 3/3 3388 Scott Stephenson M 28 Phoenix, AZ 1:18:01.1 12:34 60 4/9 3387 Sally Stephenson F 67 Scottsdale, AZ 1:18:01.7 12:34 61 1/2 3503 Margaret Terry F 72 Prescott, AZ 1:21:03.6 13:03 62 7/9 3539 Lora Neu F 56 Wickenburg, AZ 1:21:15.5 13:05 63 8/15 2533 Kathryn Anderson F 40 Prescott Valley, AZ 1:23:28.2 13:26 64 9/15 3359 Terissa Smoot F 45 Chino Valley, AZ 1:23:28.4 13:27 65 9/12 3079 Josie Chapman F 36 El Mirage, AZ 1:26:17.4 13:54 66 10/15 3311 Tiffany Otero F 42 Surprise, AZ 1:26:18.2 13:54 67 11/15 3385 Diana Spraggins F 40 Surprise, AZ 1:27:41.7 14:07 68 7/8 3397 Nicole Toth F 28 Anthem, AZ 1:28:26.7 14:15 69 10/12 3393 Rachael Swan F 35 Anthem, AZ 1:28:26.8 14:15 70 5/9 3404 Renee Ureel F 67 Desert Hills, AZ 1:29:01.4 14:20 71 12/15 3329 Kim Rodgers F 42 Phoenix, AZ 1:29:01.8 14:20 72 6/9 3147 Janice Hager F 68 Prescott, AZ 1:32:10.7 14:51 73 7/9 3428 Sheri Yates F 60 Wickenburg, AZ 1:33:38.7 15:05 74 8/9 3538 Lurline Hammer F 66 Wickenburg, AZ 1:33:39.2 15:05 75 8/9 3085 Carolyn Conklin F 57 Wickenburg, AZ 1:33:39.3 15:05 76 11/12 2992 Christine Bielecki F 31 Phoenix, AZ 1:35:21.6 15:21 77 1/2 3119 Everett Erickson M 70 Mesa, AZ 1:36:26.3 15:32 78 13/15 3386 Lynn Stackrow F 47 Wickenburg, AZ 1:39:15.8 15:59 79 2/2 3146 Bill Hager M 70 Prescott, AZ 1:41:27.9 16:20 80 9/9 3508 Rebecca Watson F 63 Wickenburg, AZ 1:44:59.7 16:54 81 6/6 3507 Michael Watson M 64 Wickenburg, AZ 1:45:00.1 16:54 82 8/8 3125 Shelby Fuller F 27 Wickenburg, AZ 1:45:29.1 16:59 83 2/2 3158 Mary Jo Hellick F 75 Wickenburg, AZ 1:45:29.4 16:59 84 9/9 3420 Margaret Westlake F 59 Box Elder, SD 1:47:10.3 17:15 85 14/15 3447 Alice Hamblen F 42 Avondale, AZ 1:49:40.6 17:40 86 3/3 3430 Scott Zeller M 52 Wickenburg, AZ 1:50:27.3 17:47 87 12/12 2991 Courtney Berg F 35 Wickenburg, AZ 1:50:27.5 17:47 88 15/15 3127 Tina Gallagher-Will F 48 Wickenburg, AZ 1:50:28.3 17:47      
4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
  Overall 5K Run Results =========================================================================================== Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ======== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 1/3 3377 Tanner Sorensen M 16 Wickenburg, AZ 21:04.5 6:47 2 1/8 3434 Jeremy Bramwell M 33 Surprise, AZ 22:00.8 7:06 3 1/6 3338 Bill Salazar M 69 Gllendale, AZ 22:49.1 7:21 4 1/7 3074 John Carlson M 52 Leroy, NY 22:57.8 7:24 5 2/6 3493 Bill Scheel M 60 Phoenix, AZ 23:03.0 7:26 6 3/6 3439 Dennis Eberhart M 62 Las Vegas, NV 23:41.2 7:38 7 1/7 3231 Megan Iammarino F 15 Surprise, AZ 24:00.1 7:44 8 1/8 3255 Eli Lamb M 11 Wittmann, AZ 24:05.7 7:46 9 2/8 3156 Jeff Hawkins M 32 Phoenix, AZ 24:27.0 7:53 10 2/3 3077 Hugh Carney M 17 Glendale, AZ 24:29.8 7:54 11 1/13 3347 Jennifer Shinske F 40 Peoria, AZ 24:30.9 7:54 12 2/8 3524 Zack Dalley M 11 Wickenburg, AZ 24:45.1 7:58 13 1/5 3094 Kevin Cushman M 42 Wickenburg, AZ 24:53.5 8:01 14 1/17 3536 Mindy Wolfe F 50 Ellicohulu, NY 25:03.3 8:04 15 1/18 3542 Mattie Moore F 30 Surprise, AZ 25:15.8 8:08 16 3/8 3238 Logan Jones M 11 Wickenburg, AZ 25:20.6 8:10 17 1/5 3328 Taylor Roberts M 22 Wickenburg, AZ 25:23.5 8:11 18 2/7 3460 Jena Klenner F 13 Surprise, AZ 25:27.7 8:12 19 1/9 3284 Crystal Mayerhofer F 27 Surprise, AZ 25:30.2 8:13 20 3/8 3459 Kurt Killian M 30 Sahuarita, AZ 25:35.6 8:15 21 2/5 3268 Sean Lowry M 28 Wickenburg, AZ 25:42.0 8:17 22 3/3 3353 Caleb Skelton M 16 Glendale, AZ 26:06.1 8:25 23 4/8 3412 Kenny Lutkiewic M 39 Wickenburg, AZ 26:12.0 8:26 24 2/5 3141 Michael Gorton M 47 Phoenix, AZ 26:27.6 8:31 25 4/8 3402 Drew Ullery M 11 Wickenburg, AZ 26:28.9 8:32 26 1/4 3323 Melodie Prevost F 18 Wickenburg, AZ 26:44.9 8:37 27 5/8 3326 Kade Roberts M 12 Wickenburg, AZ 26:58.5 8:41 28 5/8 3294 Jonathan Mobley M 39 Surprise, AZ 27:21.5 8:49 29 3/5 3431 Dirk Almstedt M 47 Wickenburg, AZ 27:29.9 8:52 30 3/7 3432 Merlin Almstedt F 15 Wickenburg, AZ 27:30.0 8:52 31 2/17 3540 Robin Wikum F 53 Morristown, AZ 27:39.2 8:55 32 2/4 3118 Gabi Erdelac-Newman F 16 Buckeye, AZ 27:55.6 9:00 33 3/17 3289 Sherri McKibbin F 53 Wickenburg, AZ 28:18.3 9:07 34 1/8 3513 Vivian Windsor F 11 Surprise, AZ 28:29.2 9:11 35 2/8 3444 Jordan Gorosics F 12 Surprise, AZ 28:31.3 9:11 36 2/7 3436 Duane Braswell M 51 Surprize, AZ 28:45.6 9:16 37 1/3 3140 Julius Gorton M 13 Phoenix, AZ 28:53.0 9:18 38 4/7 3363 Brianna Sorensen F 14 Wickenburg, AZ 29:07.7 9:23 39 2/18 3401 Lana Tupps F 32 Wickenburg, AZ 29:20.2 9:27 40 2/9 3543 Kaleen Root F 28 Wickenburg, AZ 29:30.7 9:30 41 4/5 3136 Robert Glavin M 44 Mesa, AZ 29:35.4 9:32 42 3/4 3535 Yushi Liu F 16 Surprise, AZ 30:06.0 9:42 43 4/17 3278 Kelly Marble F 57 Surprise, AZ 30:17.2 9:45 44 5/17 3541 Shelly Guetz F 55 Wickenburg, AZ 30:58.0 9:59 45 3/18 3457 Lindsay Jeans F 33 Bagdad, AZ 31:23.9 10:07 46 3/8 3093 Katie Cushman F 12 Wickenburg, AZ 32:05.4 10:20 47 2/13 3482 Ying Orton F 44 Surprise, AZ 32:06.2 10:20 48 4/8 3485 Clare Peterson F 12 Wickenburg, AZ 32:08.7 10:21 49 5/7 3546 Alex Gill F 14 Morristown, AZ 32:12.7 10:23 50 6/7 3547 Emersyn Forbrook F 14 Wickenburg, AZ 32:12.8 10:23 51 3/13 3322 Ginny Prevost F 49 Wickenburg, AZ 33:08.9 10:41 52 3/9 3381 Regina I Soto F 29 Wickenburg, AZ 34:43.3 11:11 53 6/17 3442 Patti Fontaine F 59 Westerose, AB 34:55.1 11:15 54 5/8 3403 Megan Ullery F 11 Wickenburg, AZ 35:18.3 11:22 55 4/13 3533 Lianne Halberstadt F 47 Surprise, AZ 35:40.4 11:29 56 4/18 3267 Jennifer Lougee F 33 Surprise, AZ 36:14.5 11:40 57 7/17 3081 Lydia Christesen F 57 Prescott, AZ 36:24.7 11:44 58 4/6 3358 Don Smith Jr. M 63 Carefree, AZ 36:53.0 11:53 59 6/8 3303 Zoe O'Brien F 12 Wickenburg, AZ 37:03.4 11:56 60 4/9 2738 Alisa Arnold F 27 Peoria, AZ 37:10.3 11:58 61 5/13 3450 Jill Henrichsen F 40 Wickenburg, AZ 37:14.9 12:00 62 7/7 3237 Amanda Jones F 15 Wickenburg, AZ 37:33.1 12:06 63 5/18 3494 Leigh Shuldberg F 38 Wittmann, AZ 37:35.6 12:06 64 6/13 3474 Joy McGuffin F 45 Wickenburg, AZ 37:56.4 12:13 65 1/13 3331 Cathy Rolf F 65 Wickenburg, AZ 38:03.5 12:15 66 4/4 3327 Saydi Roberts F 19 Wickenburg, AZ 38:13.5 12:19 67 3/7 3342 Jon Schira M 50 Phoenix, AZ 39:26.5 12:42 68 7/13 3343 Shelly Schira F 47 Phoenix, AZ 39:27.4 12:42 69 8/13 3244 Julia Keffer F 47 Phoenix, AZ 39:55.6 12:52 70 6/18 3250 Holly Kolka F 34 Wittmann, AZ 40:15.6 12:58 71 5/6 3517 Stephen Wunderlin M 67 Sun City West, AZ 40:43.9 13:07 72 8/17 3469 Tammie Locke F 53 Peoria, AZ 40:45.1 13:07 73 9/13 3390 Jacqueline Stockman F 49 New Lenox, IL 40:49.8 13:09 74 7/18 2768 Lindsay Ballinger F 34 San Diego, CA 41:28.0 13:21 75 2/13 3344 Susan Sewell F 62 Salome, AZ 42:06.9 13:34 76 6/8 3307 Dustin O'Mara M 31 Phoenix, AZ 42:10.8 13:35 77 8/18 3116 Gena Eakin F 37 Phoenix, AZ 42:14.6 13:36 78 9/17 3410 Lisa Walter F 59 Wickenburg, AZ 42:36.4 13:43 79 5/5 3416 Bryce Webster M 41 Wickenburg, AZ 42:37.7 13:44 80 7/8 3062 Isabel Bowie F 9 Wickenburg, AZ 42:58.4 13:50 81 10/13 3061 Angela Bowie F 45 Wickenburg, AZ 43:01.3 13:51 82 9/18 3304 Kasi O'Brien F 33 Wickenburg, AZ 43:33.2 14:02 83 10/18 3295 Tracie Mobley F 39 Surprise, AZ 44:08.3 14:13 84 2/3 3514 Will Windsor M 13 Surprise, AZ 44:10.3 14:14 85 6/8 3070 Trey Campbell M 11 Morristown, AZ 44:14.7 14:15 86 7/8 3481 Troi Orton M 9 Surprise, AZ 44:16.8 14:16 87 4/7 3468 Michael Locke M 52 Peoria, AZ 44:24.1 14:18 88 11/18 3417 Susan Webster F 36 Wickenburg, AZ 44:37.8 14:22 89 12/18 3299 Christina Mosco F 37 Wickenburg, AZ 45:19.2 14:36 90 10/17 3333 Eileen Rossi F 57 Quartzsite, AZ 45:19.6 14:36 91 3/13 3510 Penelope Webster F 67 Rodeo, NM 46:41.9 15:02 92 1/3 3054 Bill Blake M 77 Sun City West, AZ 46:42.0 15:02 93 2/3 3398 Roger Tremblay M 83 Wickenburg, AZ 47:21.5 15:15 94 4/13 3132 Marianne Garrett F 61 Mesa, AZ 47:47.0 15:23 95 11/17 3489 Sherry Ridder F 52 Bagdad, AZ 48:00.1 15:27 96 12/17 3086 Debbie Cook F 56 Phoenix, AZ 48:02.7 15:28 97 1/2 3055 Elizabeth Blake F 74 Sun City West, AZ 48:09.2 15:30 98 13/17 3528 Anita Lugar F 50 Morristown, AZ 48:15.1 15:32 99 13/18 3165 Jennifer Hostetler F 35 Surprise, AZ 49:01.3 15:47 100 5/13 3500 Gloria Starin F 65 Bagdad, AZ 49:30.9 15:57 101 6/13 3413 Jeanette Weadon F 66 Flagstaff, AZ 50:07.4 16:08 102 14/18 3095 Susan Cushman F 34 Wickenburg, AZ 50:18.4 16:12 103 7/13 3350 Carol Simon F 67 Wickenburg, AZ 50:30.2 16:16 104 14/17 3107 Mimi Davis F 57 Wittmann, AZ 50:59.1 16:25 105 6/6 3332 Tom Rolf M 66 Wickenburg, AZ 51:08.2 16:28 106 8/8 3523 Kane Klima F 12 Tucson, AZ 51:22.3 16:33 107 8/13 3544 Ellen Guthrie F 61 Park City, UT 51:57.0 16:44 108 9/13 3545 Susan Goodman F 67 Wickenburg, AZ 51:58.3 16:44 109 10/13 3357 Dorothea Smith F 62 Carefree, AZ 51:59.3 16:44 110 5/7 3525 Charley Williams M 54 Wickenburg, AZ 52:48.9 17:00 111 15/18 3082 Holly Christianson F 34 Wittmann, AZ 53:18.0 17:10 112 11/13 3069 Lee Ann Campbell F 47 Morristown, AZ 53:18.6 17:10 113 11/13 3134 Connie German F 64 Salome, AZ 53:19.3 17:10 114 5/9 3276 Erin Marble F 23 Surprise, AZ 55:06.8 17:45 115 12/13 3138 Regan Goldring F 40 Surprise, AZ 55:07.3 17:45 116 16/18 3159 Joyce Henneman F 38 Buckeye, AZ 55:07.6 17:45 117 3/5 3279 Waylon Marble M 27 Surprise, AZ 55:09.1 17:46 118 12/13 3319 Wendy Pierce F 60 Wickenburg, AZ 55:42.1 17:56 119 4/5 3075 Robert Carmona M 29 Wickenburg, AZ 55:44.0 17:57 120 15/17 3060 Barbara Ann Bowerbank F 58 Wickenburg, AZ 56:37.2 18:14 121 13/13 3519 Jean Hunt F 61 Wickenburg, AZ 56:38.4 18:14 122 17/18 3516 Melissa Wright F 33 Wickenburg, AZ 57:51.2 18:38 123 7/8 3515 Josh Wright M 32 Wickenburg, AZ 57:51.8 18:38 124 3/3 3271 Richardo Maldonado M 72 Wickenburg, AZ 59:17.9 19:06 125 16/17 3479 Isabel Nino-De-Guzman F 57 Wickenburg, AZ 59:22.1 19:07 126 18/18 3502 Stephanie Telesca F 39 Waddell, AZ 1:00:07.7 19:22 127 6/9 3504 Tamara Threat F 25 Glendale, AZ 1:00:07.7 19:22 128 3/3 3475 Carter Meyer M 14 Anthem, AZ 1:00:07.9 19:22 129 13/13 3476 Cyndi Meyer F 44 Anthem, AZ 1:00:08.3 19:22 130 2/2 3155 Bev Haven F 74 Port Ludlow, WA 1:01:14.4 19:43 131 7/9 3471 Victoria Martinie F 26 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:09:37.0 22:25 132 5/5 3458 Jacob Kent M 29 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:09:37.8 22:25 133 17/17 3281 Cheryl Martinie F 57 Wickenburg, AZ 1:10:43.0 22:46 134 8/9 2405 Lauralee Aaron F 29 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:10:45.1 22:47 135 8/8 3341 Todd Schaefer M 30 Buckeye, AZ 1:11:45.7 23:06 136 9/9 3340 Caitlin Schaefer F 27 Buckeye, AZ 1:11:47.0 23:07 137 6/7 3527 Brett Alexander M 52 Ogden, UT 1:34:14.6 30:21 138 7/7 3286 Marty Mazurik M 52 Happy Valley, OR 1:34:16.1 30:21 139 8/8 2919 Halston Beecroft M 12 Gilbert, AZ 2:41:47.6 52:05        
4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
  Half Marathon - Female Overall Results ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3310 Sara Jaros-Otepka F 39 Bainbridge Island, WA 1:35:36.8 7:18 2 3112 Heather Dennis F 42 Gilbert, AZ 1:41:16.6 7:44 3 3423 Tracy Wingo F 41 Phoenix, AZ 1:44:04.6 7:57 4 3084 Winnifred Clark F 43 Peoria, AZ 1:45:06.8 8:02 5 3249 Mallory Knott F 24 Denver, CO 1:46:49.0 8:10 6 3283 Michelle Mathison F 30 Centennial, CO 1:49:56.1 8:24 7 3167 Mariette Huenefeld F 28 Tempe, AZ 1:50:41.6 8:27 8 3153 Karren Hatch F 36 Queen Creek, AZ 1:51:42.4 8:32 9 3264 Fia Lindberg F 52 Scottsdale, AZ 1:51:59.3 8:33 10 3312 Lesa Overfield F 57 Sun City, AZ 1:52:05.9 8:34 11 3242 Jennifer Kaplan F 40 Phoenix, AZ 1:53:02.9 8:38 12 3128 Nicole Garber F 34 Surprise, AZ 1:54:12.8 8:44 13 3317 Suzanne Perez F 33 Buckeye, AZ 1:54:28.6 8:45 14 2578 Veronica Angeles F 43 Glendale, AZ 1:54:32.2 8:45 15 3383 Suzanne Southard F 55 Scottsdale, AZ 1:55:23.4 8:49 16 2989 Simone Bender F 45 Mesa, AZ 1:56:03.9 8:52 17 3129 Kelley Garcia F 35 Phoenix, AZ 1:58:56.6 9:05 18 3506 Megan Waldron F 32 Bagdad, AZ 1:59:47.5 9:09 19 3433 Wendy Bauwens F 45 Clyde Park, MT 2:00:29.0 9:12 20 3422 Sheryl Whyte F 56 Indio, CA 2:00:29.3 9:12 21 3290 Lindsey Mendenhall F 36 Centennial, CO 2:02:20.4 9:21 22 3313 Rhonda Overley F 38 Phoenix, AZ 2:04:33.6 9:31 23 3245 Angie Kemp F 40 Anthem, AZ 2:05:30.2 9:35 24 3241 Susan Kanvik F 62 Scottsdale, AZ 2:06:21.0 9:39 25 3130 April Gardner F 37 Phoenix, AZ 2:08:41.1 9:50 26 3321 Jennifer Porter F 40 Phoenix, AZ 2:08:49.8 9:51 27 3113 Patti Devenpeck F 53 Wickenburg, AZ 2:09:31.1 9:54 28 3270 Jennifer MacPherson F 27 Phoenix, AZ 2:09:48.9 9:55 29 3424 Karisa Winkel F 35 Centennial, CO 2:10:07.5 9:56 30 3265 Roxanne Linkes F 19 Castaic, CA 2:10:20.0 9:57 31 2703 Leticia Arciga F 36 Phoenix, AZ 2:11:50.3 10:04 32 3325 Patricia Richert F 64 Gledale, AZ 2:12:26.7 10:07 33 3154 Sherri Hatch Lindsey F 39 Mesa, AZ 2:13:34.2 10:12 34 3330 Claudia Roedl F 52 Scottsdale, AZ 2:14:34.3 10:17 35 3078 Shelly Carter F 53 Buckeye, AZ 2:15:15.5 10:20 36 3418 Amy Wenger F 40 Chandler, AZ 2:15:48.0 10:22 37 3411 Deborah Wang F 47 Anthem, AZ 2:16:37.0 10:26 38 3302 Erika Nielsen F 29 Fountain Hills, AZ 2:16:43.1 10:27 39 3088 Crystal Coppinger F 27 Phoenix, AZ 2:17:04.5 10:28 40 3131 Tammy Garner F 48 Scottsdale, AZ 2:17:18.5 10:29 41 3400 Stacey Tschilar F 34 Glendale, AZ 2:17:29.0 10:30 42 3073 Rachael Beecroft F 40 Gilbert, AZ 2:18:07.9 10:33 43 3098 Darleen Davis F 49 Snohomish, WA 2:19:15.6 10:38 44 3076 Sarah Carmona F 29 Wickenburg, AZ 2:20:13.9 10:43 45 3148 Patricia Hamilton F 50 Phoenix, AZ 2:20:39.8 10:45 46 3407 Misty Vaught F 40 Phoenix, AZ 2:20:50.8 10:46 47 3051 Cheryl Bigoness F 54 Zeeland, MI 2:20:58.9 10:46 48 3236 Mandy Johnson F 33 Phoenix, AZ 2:21:19.5 10:48 49 3487 Jennifer Quinlan F 32 Phoenix, AZ 2:22:28.4 10:53 50 3257 Denise Leclerc F 47 Cave Creek, AZ 2:22:55.2 10:55 51 3266 Lisa Lonchor F 52 Phoenix, AZ 2:24:43.6 11:03 52 3124 Melissa Froderman F 34 Peoria, AZ 2:25:05.6 11:05 53 3473 Aurelia Mazur F 40 Scottsdale, AZ 2:25:32.1 11:07 54 3232 Crystal Ingram F 30 Peoria, AZ 2:26:08.3 11:10 55 2775 Jessica Barocas F 31 Phoenix, AZ 2:26:46.2 11:13 56 3091 Renee Crawford F 42 Phoenix, AZ 2:26:52.5 11:13 57 3272 Melanie Malone F 28 Peoria, AZ 2:28:39.7 11:21 58 3142 Jill Grause F 55 Corvallis, OR 2:29:23.5 11:25 59 2917 Jean Baum-Hanway F 59 Casper, WY 2:29:36.7 11:26 60 3530 Cheryl Dusek F 68 Surprise, AZ 2:29:47.2 11:27 61 3497 Kate Skelton F 34 Tempe, AZ 2:33:41.2 11:44 62 3339 Stephanie Sands F 30 Phoenix, AZ 2:35:31.2 11:53 63 3346 Courtnie Shawver F 28 Phoenix, AZ 2:35:31.8 11:53 64 3145 Valerie Gustin F 50 Wickenburg, AZ 2:37:01.8 12:00 65 3285 Lynette Maynes F 51 Salome, AZ 2:38:10.5 12:05 66 3275 Cheryl Mangahas F 40 Apache Junction, AZ 2:38:37.7 12:07 67 3521 Carol Wilkes F 42 Wickenburg, AZ 2:41:05.0 12:18 68 2571 Mandie Anderson F 34 Peoria, AZ 2:43:05.3 12:27 69 3526 Jeanie Williams F 46 Wickenburg, AZ 2:43:59.1 12:32 70 3109 Cristina Deleon F 35 Glendale, AZ 2:45:20.7 12:38 71 3361 Lisa Somsan F 46 Gilbert, AZ 2:49:16.5 12:56 72 3261 Lorena Lewis F 50 El Mirage, AZ 2:51:00.5 13:04 73 3110 Sherry Delvecchio F 56 Goodyear, AZ 2:52:50.8 13:12 74 3058 Bina Boles F 53 Waddell, AZ 2:55:28.3 13:24 75 3163 Hailey Hodge F 20 Tucson, AZ 2:55:47.0 13:26 76 2765 Nicole Atchison F 33 Mesa, AZ 3:01:08.3 13:50 77 3443 Wendy Gilbert F 41 Wickenburg, AZ 3:01:19.7 13:51 78 3318 Lowanna Perry F 46 Wickenburg, AZ 3:01:43.7 13:53 79 3083 Patricia Christofferson F 63 Morristown, AZ 3:01:44.4 13:53 80 3256 Joan Lapre F 59 Surprise, AZ 3:07:10.0 14:18 81 3168 Sandy Hughes F 63 Peoria, AZ 3:09:56.0 14:30 82 3108 Carmen Deleon F 40 Phoenix, AZ 3:11:24.6 14:37 83 3426 Jennifer Wyczalek F 40 Phoenix, AZ 3:11:25.9 14:37 84 3435 Ila Brandli F 70 Mesa, AZ 3:20:10.5 15:17    
4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
  Half Marathon - Male Overall Results ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3389 Christopher Stockman M 51 New Lenox, IL 1:29:47.8 6:52 2 3483 Gordon Palmer M 37 San Tan Valley, AZ 1:31:19.5 6:59 3 3123 Matt French M 19 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:34:03.7 7:11 4 2475 William Aaron M 27 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:34:10.0 7:12 5 3287 Jeff McDermott M 42 Gilbert, AZ 1:38:13.4 7:30 6 3495 Gary Sjoberg M 57 Phoenix, AZ 1:38:31.5 7:32 7 3441 Ricardo Felix M 51 Scottsdale, AZ 1:39:28.6 7:36 8 3415 Eric Weber M 45 Phoenix, AZ 1:40:46.2 7:42 9 3427 Hirofumi Yamakawa M 37 Queen Creek, AZ 1:42:30.3 7:50 10 3068 Christopher Callahan M 36 Phoenix, AZ 1:43:27.3 7:54 11 3455 Ron Ingoglia M 60 Yuma, AZ 1:43:49.1 7:56 12 3089 Bobby Coss M 13 Surpise, AZ 1:46:49.6 8:10 13 3067 Will Butler M 42 Mesa, AZ 1:47:24.9 8:12 14 3057 Michael Bober M 44 Surprise, AZ 1:48:08.3 8:16 15 3274 Michael Manell M 70 Surprise, AZ 1:48:16.8 8:16 16 3247 Evan Klima M 38 Tucson, AZ 1:50:31.3 8:27 17 3348 Eric Shreiner M 37 Tucson, AZ 1:51:40.6 8:32 18 2988 Roger Beecroft M 46 Gilbert, AZ 1:51:47.6 8:33 19 3437 William Burnett M 34 Phoenix, AZ 1:54:22.2 8:44 20 3115 William Duzan M 53 Buckeye, AZ 1:54:24.1 8:44 21 3164 Grant Horrocks M 26 Bagdad, AZ 1:55:19.1 8:49 22 3291 Glenn Michael M 66 Glendale, AZ 1:55:23.1 8:49 23 3273 Mike Malone M 51 Omaha, NE 1:59:24.4 9:07 24 3262 Bradley Lillie M 11 Phoenix, AZ 1:59:32.1 9:08 25 3456 Larry Israelson M 63 Wickenburg, AZ 2:00:27.9 9:12 26 3399 Pete Trowbridge M 43 Gilbert, AZ 2:00:29.4 9:12 27 3334 Steve Rossi M 64 Quartzsite, AZ 2:01:43.0 9:18 28 3120 Jim Farney M 64 Marana, AZ 2:01:46.1 9:18 29 3392 Jim Sullivan M 42 Surprise, AZ 2:02:23.4 9:21 30 3499 Nate Smith M 13 Surprise, AZ 2:04:10.0 9:29 31 3059 Dean Bothwell M 55 Glendale, AZ 2:06:35.7 9:40 32 3396 Cody Toledo M 31 Buckeye, AZ 2:06:57.8 9:42 33 3498 Matt Smith M 38 Surprise, AZ 2:14:54.3 10:18 34 3360 Joseph Sohn M 28 Chandler, AZ 2:15:49.3 10:23 35 3243 Josh Kaplan M 43 Phoenix, AZ 2:18:19.0 10:34 36 3126 Giridar Gajapathy M 49 Tempe, AZ 2:20:37.5 10:45 37 3233 James Ingram M 30 Peoria, AZ 2:20:37.8 10:45 38 3445 Justin Greathouse M 35 Surprise, AZ 2:20:44.4 10:45 39 2767 Wesley Ballew M 39 Phoenix, AZ 2:21:19.7 10:48 40 3260 Eric Lewis M 51 El Mirage, AZ 2:23:39.9 10:58 41 3064 Robert Brown M 59 Maricopa, AZ 2:23:45.8 10:59 42 3263 Karl Lillie M 43 Phoenix, AZ 2:24:43.8 11:03 43 3511 Linford Williams M 25 Phoenix, AZ 2:24:58.4 11:04 44 3308 Epi Ortiz M 50 Phoenix, AZ 2:25:31.2 11:07 45 3316 David Parsons M 57 Goodyear, AZ 2:29:55.8 11:27 46 3240 Sridharan Kannan M 42 Phoenix, AZ 2:30:31.3 11:30 47 3052 Gary Bigoness M 58 Zeeland, MI 2:32:41.3 11:40 48 2749 Senthil Rath Arumugaperum M 32 Phoenix, AZ 2:33:29.9 11:44 49 3137 Jamie Godwin M 46 Phoenix, AZ 2:33:33.9 11:44 50 3518 Scott Stephens M 58 Mesa, AZ 2:34:44.9 11:49 51 3309 Henry Osier M 67 Attica, MI 2:38:37.7 12:07 52 3143 Rob Grause M 57 Corvallis, OR 2:39:03.5 12:09 53 3292 Marty Michelson M 69 Gilbert, AZ 2:39:56.6 12:13 54 3446 Terry Greene M 66 Peeples Valley, AZ 2:40:50.8 12:17 55 3254 Amrut Kulkarni M 39 Phoenix, AZ 2:42:07.1 12:23 56 3345 Suheb Shaikh M 34 Scottsdale, AZ 2:42:23.4 12:24 57 2990 Terrel Bendle M 51 San Carlos, AZ 2:43:19.1 12:29 58 3160 Dennis Herzog M 46 Phoenix, AZ 2:43:50.1 12:31 59 3099 Glenn Davis M 64 Phoenix, AZ 2:52:29.2 13:10 60 3056 Mike Blake M 68 Mesa, AZ 2:52:42.6 13:12 61 3111 Steve Delvecchio M 59 Goodyear, AZ 2:52:50.1 13:12 62 3133 Randy Garrett M 63 Mesa, AZ 2:54:32.1 13:20 63 3234 Kumar Javarayappa M 46 Peoria, AZ 2:57:14.1 13:32 64 3438 Shasheen Cazadores M 33 Phoenix, AZ 3:21:16.1 15:22 65 3253 Shripathi Krishnan M 42 Chandler, AZ 3:33:07.6 16:17      
4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
  10K Run - Female Overall Results ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3351 Candace Simpson F 26 Buckeye, AZ 46:49.0 7:33 2 3452 Melissa Holt F 38 Surprise, AZ 47:54.7 7:43 3 3520 Mary Kanaskie F 30 Phoenix, AZ 50:41.5 8:10 4 3121 Carolyn Freedman F 41 Salome, AZ 51:03.8 8:14 5 3472 Leah Maus F 38 Albuquerque, NM 51:44.4 8:20 6 3239 Ada Kafka F 34 Albuquerque, NM 51:44.6 8:20 7 3259 Jacqueline Lepetit F 37 Surprise, AZ 52:45.3 8:30 8 3320 Abigail Polsky F 20 Tucson, AZ 52:53.3 8:31 9 3229 Becki Iammarino F 46 Surprise, AZ 53:08.1 8:34 10 3534 Tifanie Moore F 27 Surprise, AZ 53:38.0 8:38 11 3114 Susan Dewar F 60 Salome, AZ 55:34.7 8:57 12 3448 Colleen Harrison F 52 Cochrane, AB 56:13.0 9:03 13 3453 Zoie Holt F 11 Surprise, AZ 57:29.4 9:16 14 3352 Michelle Sizer F 49 Wickenburg, AZ 58:06.7 9:22 15 3362 Ashley Sorensen F 13 Wickenburg, AZ 59:32.5 9:35 16 3144 Tonette Grillo-Hill F 53 Surprise, AZ 1:00:13.6 9:42 17 3532 Karin Carlson F 47 Wickenburg, AZ 1:00:14.0 9:42 18 3324 Abigail Richardson F 20 Chandler, AR 1:00:22.0 9:43 19 3477 Kasey Miller F 24 Denver, CO 1:00:27.1 9:44 20 3162 Julia Hindman-Simpso F 47 Chino Valley, AZ 1:01:23.6 9:53 21 3166 Lindsay Huber F 36 Wickenburg, AZ 1:02:17.4 10:02 22 3297 Amy Monesmith F 37 Wickenburg, AZ 1:03:01.6 10:09 23 3454 Kelly Hover F 58 Saint Cloud, MN 1:05:48.6 10:36 24 3531 Breeanna Carlson F 15 Wickenburg, AZ 1:06:58.9 10:47 25 3478 Teresa Mills F 53 Mesa, AZ 1:07:10.0 10:49 26 3080 Annie Cherryholmes F 21 Tucson, AZ 1:07:13.1 10:50 27 3157 Kim Haynes F 43 Surprise, AZ 1:08:39.1 11:03 28 2766 Denise Aucoin F 61 Surprise, AZ 1:09:39.0 11:13 29 3406 Robi Vacchina F 65 Phoenix, AZ 1:10:00.5 11:16 30 3409 Renee Villegas F 31 Anthem, AZ 1:10:22.8 11:20 31 2551 Lisa Anderson F 50 Dewey, AZ 1:10:23.3 11:20 32 3465 Connie Lagerhausen F 59 Chandler, AZ 1:11:35.0 11:32 33 3484 Loren Partridge F 13 Suprise, AZ 1:15:28.6 12:09 34 3300 Martha Mueller F 47 Morristown, AZ 1:16:58.6 12:24 35 3387 Sally Stephenson F 67 Scottsdale, AZ 1:18:01.7 12:34 36 3503 Margaret Terry F 72 Prescott, AZ 1:21:03.6 13:03 37 3539 Lora Neu F 56 Wickenburg, AZ 1:21:15.5 13:05 38 2533 Kathryn Anderson F 40 Prescott Valley, AZ 1:23:28.2 13:26 39 3359 Terissa Smoot F 45 Chino Valley, AZ 1:23:28.4 13:27 40 3079 Josie Chapman F 36 El Mirage, AZ 1:26:17.4 13:54 41 3311 Tiffany Otero F 42 Surprise, AZ 1:26:18.2 13:54 42 3385 Diana Spraggins F 40 Surprise, AZ 1:27:41.7 14:07 43 3397 Nicole Toth F 28 Anthem, AZ 1:28:26.7 14:15 44 3393 Rachael Swan F 35 Anthem, AZ 1:28:26.8 14:15 45 3404 Renee Ureel F 67 Desert Hills, AZ 1:29:01.4 14:20 46 3329 Kim Rodgers F 42 Phoenix, AZ 1:29:01.8 14:20 47 3147 Janice Hager F 68 Prescott, AZ 1:32:10.7 14:51 48 3428 Sheri Yates F 60 Wickenburg, AZ 1:33:38.7 15:05 49 3538 Lurline Hammer F 66 Wickenburg, AZ 1:33:39.2 15:05 50 3085 Carolyn Conklin F 57 Wickenburg, AZ 1:33:39.3 15:05 51 2992 Christine Bielecki F 31 Phoenix, AZ 1:35:21.6 15:21 52 3386 Lynn Stackrow F 47 Wickenburg, AZ 1:39:15.8 15:59 53 3508 Rebecca Watson F 63 Wickenburg, AZ 1:44:59.7 16:54 54 3125 Shelby Fuller F 27 Wickenburg, AZ 1:45:29.1 16:59 55 3158 Mary Jo Hellick F 75 Wickenburg, AZ 1:45:29.4 16:59 56 3420 Margaret Westlake F 59 Box Elder, SD 1:47:10.3 17:15 57 3447 Alice Hamblen F 42 Avondale, AZ 1:49:40.6 17:40 58 2991 Courtney Berg F 35 Wickenburg, AZ 1:50:27.5 17:47 59 3127 Tina Gallagher-Will F 48 Wickenburg, AZ 1:50:28.3 17:47      
4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
  10K Run - Male Overall Results ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 2505 Christian Andersen M 14 Phoenix, AZ 41:52.3 6:45 2 3486 Bob Platt M 54 Surprise, AZ 43:16.7 6:58 3 3230 Christopher Iammarino M 13 Surprise, AZ 45:28.5 7:20 4 3491 Matthew Riehm M 13 Surprise, AZ 45:45.8 7:22 5 3298 Cory Monesmith M 36 Wickenburg, AZ 48:06.5 7:45 6 3537 Chip Cowles M 48 Wickenburg, AZ 51:32.0 8:18 7 3512 John Windsor M 22 Surprise, AZ 52:06.1 8:24 8 3451 Aiden Holt M 13 Surprise, AZ 52:43.6 8:30 9 3336 Ben Rothwell M 47 Chandler, AZ 52:53.4 8:31 10 3391 Darrin Stolz M 50 Tukwila, WA 55:43.2 8:59 11 3522 Clancy Guenther M 17 Wickenburg, AZ 57:49.7 9:19 12 3509 Joseph Webster M 32 Castro Valley, CA 59:14.6 9:33 13 3429 Dick Yost M 62 Surprise, AZ 59:57.6 9:39 14 3066 James Busch M 39 Glendale, AZ 1:01:29.4 9:54 15 3501 Jami Taylor M 42 Canton, AZ 1:01:34.6 9:55 16 3492 Bruce Rosenthal M 65 Wickenburg, AZ 1:01:56.3 9:59 17 3293 Steve Mills M 48 Surprise, AZ 1:02:00.9 9:59 18 3248 Robbie Klima M 68 Mohave Valley, AZ 1:03:30.1 10:14 19 3440 Scott Exner M 61 Wickenburg, AZ 1:05:29.4 10:33 20 2746 Josh Arnold M 29 Peoria, AZ 1:06:55.8 10:47 21 3152 Johnathan Hardin M 10 Surprise, AZ 1:09:39.3 11:13 22 3414 Rick Weadon M 64 Flagstaff, AZ 1:13:24.0 11:49 23 3464 Ethan Lacey M 13 Surprise, AZ 1:15:37.7 12:11 24 3488 Gabriel Rangel M 13 Surprise, AZ 1:15:38.4 12:11 25 3388 Scott Stephenson M 28 Phoenix, AZ 1:18:01.1 12:34 26 3119 Everett Erickson M 70 Mesa, AZ 1:36:26.3 15:32 27 3146 Bill Hager M 70 Prescott, AZ 1:41:27.9 16:20 28 3507 Michael Watson M 64 Wickenburg, AZ 1:45:00.1 16:54 29 3430 Scott Zeller M 52 Wickenburg, AZ 1:50:27.3 17:47      
4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
  5K Run - Female Overall Results ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3231 Megan Iammarino F 15 Surprise, AZ 24:00.1 7:44 2 3347 Jennifer Shinske F 40 Peoria, AZ 24:30.9 7:54 3 3536 Mindy Wolfe F 50 Ellicohulu, NY 25:03.3 8:04 4 3542 Mattie Moore F 30 Surprise, AZ 25:15.8 8:08 5 3460 Jena Klenner F 13 Surprise, AZ 25:27.7 8:12 6 3284 Crystal Mayerhofer F 27 Surprise, AZ 25:30.2 8:13 7 3323 Melodie Prevost F 18 Wickenburg, AZ 26:44.9 8:37 8 3432 Merlin Almstedt F 15 Wickenburg, AZ 27:30.0 8:52 9 3540 Robin Wikum F 53 Morristown, AZ 27:39.2 8:55 10 3118 Gabi Erdelac-Newman F 16 Buckeye, AZ 27:55.6 9:00 11 3289 Sherri McKibbin F 53 Wickenburg, AZ 28:18.3 9:07 12 3513 Vivian Windsor F 11 Surprise, AZ 28:29.2 9:11 13 3444 Jordan Gorosics F 12 Surprise, AZ 28:31.3 9:11 14 3363 Brianna Sorensen F 14 Wickenburg, AZ 29:07.7 9:23 15 3401 Lana Tupps F 32 Wickenburg, AZ 29:20.2 9:27 16 3543 Kaleen Root F 28 Wickenburg, AZ 29:30.7 9:30 17 3535 Yushi Liu F 16 Surprise, AZ 30:06.0 9:42 18 3278 Kelly Marble F 57 Surprise, AZ 30:17.2 9:45 19 3541 Shelly Guetz F 55 Wickenburg, AZ 30:58.0 9:59 20 3457 Lindsay Jeans F 33 Bagdad, AZ 31:23.9 10:07 21 3093 Katie Cushman F 12 Wickenburg, AZ 32:05.4 10:20 22 3482 Ying Orton F 44 Surprise, AZ 32:06.2 10:20 23 3485 Clare Peterson F 12 Wickenburg, AZ 32:08.7 10:21 24 3546 Alex Gill F 14 Morristown, AZ 32:12.7 10:23 25 3547 Emersyn Forbrook F 14 Wickenburg, AZ 32:12.8 10:23 26 3322 Ginny Prevost F 49 Wickenburg, AZ 33:08.9 10:41 27 3381 Regina I Soto F 29 Wickenburg, AZ 34:43.3 11:11 28 3442 Patti Fontaine F 59 Westerose, AB 34:55.1 11:15 29 3403 Megan Ullery F 11 Wickenburg, AZ 35:18.3 11:22 30 3533 Lianne Halberstadt F 47 Surprise, AZ 35:40.4 11:29 31 3267 Jennifer Lougee F 33 Surprise, AZ 36:14.5 11:40 32 3081 Lydia Christesen F 57 Prescott, AZ 36:24.7 11:44 33 3303 Zoe O'Brien F 12 Wickenburg, AZ 37:03.4 11:56 34 2738 Alisa Arnold F 27 Peoria, AZ 37:10.3 11:58 35 3450 Jill Henrichsen F 40 Wickenburg, AZ 37:14.9 12:00 36 3237 Amanda Jones F 15 Wickenburg, AZ 37:33.1 12:06 37 3494 Leigh Shuldberg F 38 Wittmann, AZ 37:35.6 12:06 38 3474 Joy McGuffin F 45 Wickenburg, AZ 37:56.4 12:13 39 3331 Cathy Rolf F 65 Wickenburg, AZ 38:03.5 12:15 40 3327 Saydi Roberts F 19 Wickenburg, AZ 38:13.5 12:19 41 3343 Shelly Schira F 47 Phoenix, AZ 39:27.4 12:42 42 3244 Julia Keffer F 47 Phoenix, AZ 39:55.6 12:52 43 3250 Holly Kolka F 34 Wittmann, AZ 40:15.6 12:58 44 3469 Tammie Locke F 53 Peoria, AZ 40:45.1 13:07 45 3390 Jacqueline Stockman F 49 New Lenox, IL 40:49.8 13:09 46 2768 Lindsay Ballinger F 34 San Diego, CA 41:28.0 13:21 47 3344 Susan Sewell F 62 Salome, AZ 42:06.9 13:34 48 3116 Gena Eakin F 37 Phoenix, AZ 42:14.6 13:36 49 3410 Lisa Walter F 59 Wickenburg, AZ 42:36.4 13:43 50 3062 Isabel Bowie F 9 Wickenburg, AZ 42:58.4 13:50 51 3061 Angela Bowie F 45 Wickenburg, AZ 43:01.3 13:51 52 3304 Kasi O'Brien F 33 Wickenburg, AZ 43:33.2 14:02 53 3295 Tracie Mobley F 39 Surprise, AZ 44:08.3 14:13 54 3417 Susan Webster F 36 Wickenburg, AZ 44:37.8 14:22 55 3299 Christina Mosco F 37 Wickenburg, AZ 45:19.2 14:36 56 3333 Eileen Rossi F 57 Quartzsite, AZ 45:19.6 14:36 57 3510 Penelope Webster F 67 Rodeo, NM 46:41.9 15:02 58 3132 Marianne Garrett F 61 Mesa, AZ 47:47.0 15:23 59 3489 Sherry Ridder F 52 Bagdad, AZ 48:00.1 15:27 60 3086 Debbie Cook F 56 Phoenix, AZ 48:02.7 15:28 61 3055 Elizabeth Blake F 74 Sun City West, AZ 48:09.2 15:30 62 3528 Anita Lugar F 50 Morristown, AZ 48:15.1 15:32 63 3165 Jennifer Hostetler F 35 Surprise, AZ 49:01.3 15:47 64 3500 Gloria Starin F 65 Bagdad, AZ 49:30.9 15:57 65 3413 Jeanette Weadon F 66 Flagstaff, AZ 50:07.4 16:08 66 3095 Susan Cushman F 34 Wickenburg, AZ 50:18.4 16:12 67 3350 Carol Simon F 67 Wickenburg, AZ 50:30.2 16:16 68 3107 Mimi Davis F 57 Wittmann, AZ 50:59.1 16:25 69 3523 Kane Klima F 12 Tucson, AZ 51:22.3 16:33 70 3544 Ellen Guthrie F 61 Park City, UT 51:57.0 16:44 71 3545 Susan Goodman F 67 Wickenburg, AZ 51:58.3 16:44 72 3357 Dorothea Smith F 62 Carefree, AZ 51:59.3 16:44 73 3082 Holly Christianson F 34 Wittmann, AZ 53:18.0 17:10 74 3069 Lee Ann Campbell F 47 Morristown, AZ 53:18.6 17:10 75 3134 Connie German F 64 Salome, AZ 53:19.3 17:10 76 3276 Erin Marble F 23 Surprise, AZ 55:06.8 17:45 77 3138 Regan Goldring F 40 Surprise, AZ 55:07.3 17:45 78 3159 Joyce Henneman F 38 Buckeye, AZ 55:07.6 17:45 79 3319 Wendy Pierce F 60 Wickenburg, AZ 55:42.1 17:56 80 3060 Barbara Ann Bowerbank F 58 Wickenburg, AZ 56:37.2 18:14 81 3519 Jean Hunt F 61 Wickenburg, AZ 56:38.4 18:14 82 3516 Melissa Wright F 33 Wickenburg, AZ 57:51.2 18:38 83 3479 Isabel Nino-De-Guzman F 57 Wickenburg, AZ 59:22.1 19:07 84 3502 Stephanie Telesca F 39 Waddell, AZ 1:00:07.7 19:22 85 3504 Tamara Threat F 25 Glendale, AZ 1:00:07.7 19:22 86 3476 Cyndi Meyer F 44 Anthem, AZ 1:00:08.3 19:22 87 3155 Bev Haven F 74 Port Ludlow, WA 1:01:14.4 19:43 88 3471 Victoria Martinie F 26 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:09:37.0 22:25 89 3281 Cheryl Martinie F 57 Wickenburg, AZ 1:10:43.0 22:46 90 2405 Lauralee Aaron F 29 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:10:45.1 22:47 91 3340 Caitlin Schaefer F 27 Buckeye, AZ 1:11:47.0 23:07      
4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
  5K Run - Male Overall Results ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3377 Tanner Sorensen M 16 Wickenburg, AZ 21:04.5 6:47 2 3434 Jeremy Bramwell M 33 Surprise, AZ 22:00.8 7:06 3 3338 Bill Salazar M 69 Gllendale, AZ 22:49.1 7:21 4 3074 John Carlson M 52 Leroy, NY 22:57.8 7:24 5 3493 Bill Scheel M 60 Phoenix, AZ 23:03.0 7:26 6 3439 Dennis Eberhart M 62 Las Vegas, NV 23:41.2 7:38 7 3255 Eli Lamb M 11 Wittmann, AZ 24:05.7 7:46 8 3156 Jeff Hawkins M 32 Phoenix, AZ 24:27.0 7:53 9 3077 Hugh Carney M 17 Glendale, AZ 24:29.8 7:54 10 3524 Zack Dalley M 11 Wickenburg, AZ 24:45.1 7:58 11 3094 Kevin Cushman M 42 Wickenburg, AZ 24:53.5 8:01 12 3238 Logan Jones M 11 Wickenburg, AZ 25:20.6 8:10 13 3328 Taylor Roberts M 22 Wickenburg, AZ 25:23.5 8:11 14 3459 Kurt Killian M 30 Sahuarita, AZ 25:35.6 8:15 15 3268 Sean Lowry M 28 Wickenburg, AZ 25:42.0 8:17 16 3353 Caleb Skelton M 16 Glendale, AZ 26:06.1 8:25 17 3412 Kenny Lutkiewic M 39 Wickenburg, AZ 26:12.0 8:26 18 3141 Michael Gorton M 47 Phoenix, AZ 26:27.6 8:31 19 3402 Drew Ullery M 11 Wickenburg, AZ 26:28.9 8:32 20 3326 Kade Roberts M 12 Wickenburg, AZ 26:58.5 8:41 21 3294 Jonathan Mobley M 39 Surprise, AZ 27:21.5 8:49 22 3431 Dirk Almstedt M 47 Wickenburg, AZ 27:29.9 8:52 23 3436 Duane Braswell M 51 Surprize, AZ 28:45.6 9:16 24 3140 Julius Gorton M 13 Phoenix, AZ 28:53.0 9:18 25 3136 Robert Glavin M 44 Mesa, AZ 29:35.4 9:32 26 3358 Don Smith Jr. M 63 Carefree, AZ 36:53.0 11:53 27 3342 Jon Schira M 50 Phoenix, AZ 39:26.5 12:42 28 3517 Stephen Wunderlin M 67 Sun City West, AZ 40:43.9 13:07 29 3307 Dustin O'Mara M 31 Phoenix, AZ 42:10.8 13:35 30 3416 Bryce Webster M 41 Wickenburg, AZ 42:37.7 13:44 31 3514 Will Windsor M 13 Surprise, AZ 44:10.3 14:14 32 3070 Trey Campbell M 11 Morristown, AZ 44:14.7 14:15 33 3481 Troi Orton M 9 Surprise, AZ 44:16.8 14:16 34 3468 Michael Locke M 52 Peoria, AZ 44:24.1 14:18 35 3054 Bill Blake M 77 Sun City West, AZ 46:42.0 15:02 36 3398 Roger Tremblay M 83 Wickenburg, AZ 47:21.5 15:15 37 3332 Tom Rolf M 66 Wickenburg, AZ 51:08.2 16:28 38 3525 Charley Williams M 54 Wickenburg, AZ 52:48.9 17:00 39 3279 Waylon Marble M 27 Surprise, AZ 55:09.1 17:46 40 3075 Robert Carmona M 29 Wickenburg, AZ 55:44.0 17:57 41 3515 Josh Wright M 32 Wickenburg, AZ 57:51.8 18:38 42 3271 Richardo Maldonado M 72 Wickenburg, AZ 59:17.9 19:06 43 3475 Carter Meyer M 14 Anthem, AZ 1:00:07.9 19:22 44 3458 Jacob Kent M 29 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:09:37.8 22:25 45 3341 Todd Schaefer M 30 Buckeye, AZ 1:11:45.7 23:06 46 3527 Brett Alexander M 52 Ogden, UT 1:34:14.6 30:21 47 3286 Marty Mazurik M 52 Happy Valley, OR 1:34:16.1 30:21 48 2919 Halston Beecroft M 12 Gilbert, AZ 2:41:47.6 52:05        
4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
  ********** Half Marathon Age Group Results **********   Overall Results - Female Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib# Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3310 Sara Jaros-Otepka F 39 Bainbridge Island, WA 1:35:36.8 7:18 2 3112 Heather Dennis F 42 Gilbert, AZ 1:41:16.6 7:44 3 3423 Tracy Wingo F 41 Phoenix, AZ 1:44:04.6 7:57   Overall Results - Male Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib# Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3389 Christopher Stockman M 51 New Lenox, IL 1:29:47.8 6:52 2 3483 Gordon Palmer M 37 San Tan Valley, AZ 1:31:19.5 6:59 3 3123 Matt French M 19 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:34:03.7 7:11   1-12 Results - Female Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= =====   1-12 Results - Male Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3262 Bradley Lillie M 11 Phoenix, AZ 1:59:32.1 9:08   13-15 Results - Male Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3089 Bobby Coss M 13 Surpise, AZ 1:46:49.6 8:10 2 3499 Nate Smith M 13 Surprise, AZ 2:04:10.0 9:29   16-19 Results - Female Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3265 Roxanne Linkes F 19 Castaic, CA 2:10:20.0 9:57   20-29 Results - Female Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3249 Mallory Knott F 24 Denver, CO 1:46:49.0 8:10 2 3167 Mariette Huenefeld F 28 Tempe, AZ 1:50:41.6 8:27 3 3270 Jennifer MacPherson F 27 Phoenix, AZ 2:09:48.9 9:55 4 3302 Erika Nielsen F 29 Fountain Hills, AZ 2:16:43.1 10:27 5 3088 Crystal Coppinger F 27 Phoenix, AZ 2:17:04.5 10:28 6 3076 Sarah Carmona F 29 Wickenburg, AZ 2:20:13.9 10:43 7 3272 Melanie Malone F 28 Peoria, AZ 2:28:39.7 11:21 8 3346 Courtnie Shawver F 28 Phoenix, AZ 2:35:31.8 11:53 9 3163 Hailey Hodge F 20 Tucson, AZ 2:55:47.0 13:26   20-29 Results - Male Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 2475 William Aaron M 27 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:34:10.0 7:12 2 3164 Grant Horrocks M 26 Bagdad, AZ 1:55:13.6 8:48 3 3360 Joseph Sohn M 28 Chandler, AZ 2:15:49.3 10:23 4 3511 Linford Williams M 25 Phoenix, AZ 2:24:58.4 11:04   30-39 Results - Female Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3283 Michelle Mathison F 30 Centennial, CO 1:49:56.1 8:24 2 3153 Karren Hatch F 36 Queen Creek, AZ 1:51:42.4 8:32 3 3128 Nicole Garber F 34 Surprise, AZ 1:54:12.8 8:44 4 3317 Suzanne Perez F 33 Buckeye, AZ 1:54:28.6 8:45 5 3129 Kelley Garcia F 35 Phoenix, AZ 1:58:56.6 9:05 6 3506 Megan Waldron F 32 Bagdad, AZ 1:59:47.5 9:09 7 3290 Lindsey Mendenhall F 36 Centennial, CO 2:02:20.4 9:21 8 3313 Rhonda Overley F 38 Phoenix, AZ 2:04:33.6 9:31 9 3130 April Gardner F 37 Phoenix, AZ 2:08:41.1 9:50 10 3424 Karisa Winkel F 35 Centennial, CO 2:10:07.5 9:56 11 2703 Leticia Arciga F 36 Phoenix, AZ 2:11:50.3 10:04 12 3154 Sherri Hatch Lindsey F 39 Mesa, AZ 2:13:34.2 10:12 13 3400 Stacey Tschilar F 34 Glendale, AZ 2:17:29.0 10:30 14 3236 Mandy Johnson F 33 Phoenix, AZ 2:21:19.5 10:48 15 3487 Jennifer Quinlan F 32 Phoenix, AZ 2:22:28.4 10:53 16 3124 Melissa Froderman F 34 Peoria, AZ 2:25:05.6 11:05 17 3232 Crystal Ingram F 30 Peoria, AZ 2:26:08.3 11:10 18 2775 Jessica Barocas F 31 Phoenix, AZ 2:26:46.2 11:13 19 3497 Kate Skelton F 34 Tempe, AZ 2:33:41.2 11:44 20 3339 Stephanie Sands F 30 Phoenix, AZ 2:35:31.2 11:53 21 2571 Mandie Anderson F 34 Peoria, AZ 2:43:05.3 12:27 22 3109 Cristina Deleon F 35 Glendale, AZ 2:45:20.7 12:38 23 2765 Nicole Atchison F 33 Mesa, AZ 3:01:08.3 13:50   30-39 Results - Male Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3427 Hirofumi Yamakawa M 37 Queen Creek, AZ 1:42:30.3 7:50 2 3068 Christopher Callahan M 36 Phoenix, AZ 1:43:27.3 7:54 3 3247 Evan Klima M 38 Tucson, AZ 1:50:31.3 8:27 4 3348 Eric Shreiner M 37 Tucson, AZ 1:51:40.6 8:32 5 3437 William Burnett M 34 Phoenix, AZ 1:54:22.2 8:44 6 3396 Cody Toledo M 31 Buckeye, AZ 2:06:57.8 9:42 7 3498 Matt Smith M 38 Surprise, AZ 2:14:54.3 10:18 8 3233 James Ingram M 30 Peoria, AZ 2:20:37.8 10:45 9 3445 Justin Greathouse M 35 Surprise, AZ 2:20:44.4 10:45 10 2767 Wesley Ballew M 39 Phoenix, AZ 2:21:19.7 10:48 11 2749 Senthil Rath Arumugaperum M 32 Phoenix, AZ 2:33:29.9 11:44 12 3254 Amrut Kulkarni M 39 Phoenix, AZ 2:42:07.1 12:23 13 3345 Suheb Shaikh M 34 Scottsdale, AZ 2:42:23.4 12:24 14 3438 Shasheen Cazadores M 33 Phoenix, AZ 3:21:16.1 15:22   40-49 Results - Female Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3084 Winnifred Clark F 43 Peoria, AZ 1:45:06.8 8:02 2 3242 Jennifer Kaplan F 40 Phoenix, AZ 1:53:02.9 8:38 3 2578 Veronica Angeles F 43 Glendale, AZ 1:54:32.2 8:45 4 2989 Simone Bender F 45 Mesa, AZ 1:56:03.9 8:52 5 3433 Wendy Bauwens F 45 Clyde Park, MT 2:00:29.0 9:12 6 3245 Angie Kemp F 40 Anthem, AZ 2:05:30.2 9:35 7 3321 Jennifer Porter F 40 Phoenix, AZ 2:08:49.8 9:51 8 3418 Amy Wenger F 40 Chandler, AZ 2:15:48.0 10:22 9 3411 Deborah Wang F 47 Anthem, AZ 2:16:37.0 10:26 10 3131 Tammy Garner F 48 Scottsdale, AZ 2:17:18.5 10:29 11 3073 Rachael Beecroft F 40 Gilbert, AZ 2:18:07.9 10:33 12 3098 Darleen Davis F 49 Snohomish, WA 2:19:15.6 10:38 13 3407 Misty Vaught F 40 Phoenix, AZ 2:20:50.8 10:46 14 3257 Denise Leclerc F 47 Cave Creek, AZ 2:22:55.2 10:55 15 3473 Aurelia Mazur F 40 Scottsdale, AZ 2:25:32.1 11:07 16 3091 Renee Crawford F 42 Phoenix, AZ 2:26:52.5 11:13 17 3275 Cheryl Mangahas F 40 Apache Junction, AZ 2:38:37.7 12:07 18 3521 Carol Wilkes F 42 Wickenburg, AZ 2:41:05.0 12:18 19 3526 Jeanie Williams F 46 Wickenburg, AZ 2:43:59.1 12:32 20 3361 Lisa Somsan F 46 Gilbert, AZ 2:49:16.5 12:56 21 3443 Wendy Gilbert F 41 Wickenburg, AZ 3:01:19.7 13:51 22 3318 Lowanna Perry F 46 Wickenburg, AZ 3:01:43.7 13:53 23 3108 Carmen Deleon F 40 Phoenix, AZ 3:11:24.6 14:37 24 3426 Jennifer Wyczalek F 40 Phoenix, AZ 3:11:25.9 14:37   40-49 Results - Male Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3287 Jeff McDermott M 42 Gilbert, AZ 1:38:13.4 7:30 2 3415 Eric Weber M 45 Phoenix, AZ 1:40:46.3 7:42 3 3067 Will Butler M 42 Mesa, AZ 1:47:24.9 8:12 4 3057 Michael Bober M 44 Surprise, AZ 1:48:08.3 8:16 5 2988 Roger Beecroft M 46 Gilbert, AZ 1:51:47.6 8:33 6 3399 Pete Trowbridge M 43 Gilbert, AZ 2:00:29.4 9:12 7 3392 Jim Sullivan M 42 Surprise, AZ 2:02:23.4 9:21 8 3243 Josh Kaplan M 43 Phoenix, AZ 2:18:19.0 10:34 9 3126 Giridar Gajapathy M 49 Tempe, AZ 2:20:37.5 10:45 10 3263 Karl Lillie M 43 Phoenix, AZ 2:24:43.8 11:03 11 3240 Sridharan Kannan M 42 Phoenix, AZ 2:30:31.3 11:30 12 3137 Jamie Godwin M 46 Phoenix, AZ 2:33:33.9 11:44 13 3160 Dennis Herzog M 46 Phoenix, AZ 2:43:50.1 12:31 14 3234 Kumar Javarayappa M 46 Peoria, AZ 2:57:14.1 13:32 15 3253 Shripathi Krishnan M 42 Chandler, AZ 3:33:07.6 16:17   50-59 Results - Female Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3264 Fia Lindberg F 52 Scottsdale, AZ 1:51:59.3 8:33 2 3312 Lesa Overfield F 57 Sun City, AZ 1:52:05.9 8:34 3 3383 Suzanne Southard F 55 Scottsdale, AZ 1:55:23.4 8:49 4 3422 Sheryl Whyte F 56 Indio, CA 2:00:29.3 9:12 5 3113 Patti Devenpeck F 53 Wickenburg, AZ 2:09:31.1 9:54 6 3330 Claudia Roedl F 52 Scottsdale, AZ 2:14:34.3 10:17 7 3078 Shelly Carter F 53 Buckeye, AZ 2:15:15.5 10:20 8 3148 Patricia Hamilton F 50 Phoenix, AZ 2:20:39.8 10:45 9 3051 Cheryl Bigoness F 54 Zeeland, MI 2:20:58.9 10:46 10 3266 Lisa Lonchor F 52 Phoenix, AZ 2:24:43.6 11:03 11 3142 Jill Grause F 55 Corvallis, OR 2:29:23.5 11:25 12 2917 Jean Baum-Hanway F 59 Casper, WY 2:29:36.7 11:26 13 3145 Valerie Gustin F 50 Wickenburg, AZ 2:37:01.8 12:00 14 3285 Lynette Maynes F 51 Salome, AZ 2:38:10.5 12:05 15 3261 Lorena Lewis F 50 El Mirage, AZ 2:51:00.5 13:04 16 3110 Sherry Delvecchio F 56 Goodyear, AZ 2:52:50.8 13:12 17 3058 Bina Boles F 53 Waddell, AZ 2:55:28.3 13:24 18 3256 Joan Lapre F 59 Surprise, AZ 3:07:10.0 14:18   50-59 Results - Male Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3495 Gary Sjoberg M 57 Phoenix, AZ 1:38:31.5 7:32 2 3441 Ricardo Felix M 51 Scottsdale, AZ 1:39:28.6 7:36 3 3115 William Duzan M 53 Buckeye, AZ 1:54:24.1 8:44 4 3273 Mike Malone M 51 Omaha, NE 1:59:24.4 9:07 5 3059 Dean Bothwell M 55 Glendale, AZ 2:06:35.7 9:40 6 3260 Eric Lewis M 51 El Mirage, AZ 2:23:39.9 10:58 7 3064 Robert Brown M 59 Maricopa, AZ 2:23:45.8 10:59 8 3308 Epi Ortiz M 50 Phoenix, AZ 2:25:31.2 11:07 9 3316 David Parsons M 57 Goodyear, AZ 2:29:55.8 11:27 10 3052 Gary Bigoness M 58 Zeeland, MI 2:32:41.3 11:40 11 3518 Scott Stephens M 58 Mesa, AZ 2:34:44.9 11:49 12 3143 Rob Grause M 57 Corvallis, OR 2:39:03.5 12:09 13 2990 Terrel Bendle M 51 San Carlos, AZ 2:43:19.1 12:29 14 3111 Steve Delvecchio M 59 Goodyear, AZ 2:52:50.1 13:12   60-69 Results - Female Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3241 Susan Kanvik F 62 Scottsdale, AZ 2:06:21.0 9:39 2 3325 Patricia Richert F 64 Gledale, AZ 2:12:26.7 10:07 3 3530 Cheryl Dusek F 68 Surprise, AZ 2:29:47.2 11:27 4 3083 Patricia Christofferson F 63 Morristown, AZ 3:01:44.4 13:53 5 3168 Sandy Hughes F 63 Peoria, AZ 3:09:56.0 14:30   60-69 Results - Male Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3455 Ron Ingoglia M 60 Yuma, AZ 1:43:49.1 7:56 2 3291 Glenn Michael M 66 Glendale, AZ 1:55:23.1 8:49 3 3456 Larry Israelson M 63 Wickenburg, AZ 2:00:27.9 9:12 4 3334 Steve Rossi M 64 Quartzsite, AZ 2:01:43.0 9:18 5 3120 Jim Farney M 64 Marana, AZ 2:01:46.1 9:18 6 3309 Henry Osier M 67 Attica, MI 2:38:37.7 12:07 7 3292 Marty Michelson M 69 Gilbert, AZ 2:39:56.6 12:13 8 3446 Terry Greene M 66 Peeples Valley, AZ 2:40:50.8 12:17 9 3099 Glenn Davis M 64 Phoenix, AZ 2:52:29.2 13:10 10 3056 Mike Blake M 68 Mesa, AZ 2:52:42.6 13:12 11 3133 Randy Garrett M 63 Mesa, AZ 2:54:32.1 13:20   70-99 Results - Female Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3435 Ila Brandli F 70 Mesa, AZ 3:20:10.5 15:17   70-99 Results - Male Half Marathon ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3274 Michael Manell M 70 Surprise, AZ 1:48:16.8 8:16      
4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
  ********** 10K Age Group Run Results **********   Overall Results - Female 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib# Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3351 Candace Simpson F 26 Buckeye, AZ 46:49.0 7:33 2 3452 Melissa Holt F 38 Surprise, AZ 47:54.7 7:43 3 3520 Mary Kanaskie F 30 Phoenix, AZ 50:41.5 8:10   Overall Results - Male 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib# Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 2505 Christian Andersen M 14 Phoenix, AZ 41:52.3 6:45 2 3486 Bob Platt M 54 Surprise, AZ 43:16.7 6:58 3 3230 Christopher Iammarino M 13 Surprise, AZ 45:28.5 7:20   1-12 Results - Female 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3453 Zoie Holt F 11 Surprise, AZ 57:29.4 9:16   1-12 Results - Male 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3152 Johnathan Hardin M 10 Surprise, AZ 1:09:39.3 11:13   13-15 Results - Female 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3362 Ashley Sorensen F 13 Wickenburg, AZ 59:32.5 9:35 2 3531 Breeanna Carlson F 15 Wickenburg, AZ 1:06:58.9 10:47 3 3484 Loren Partridge F 13 Suprise, AZ 1:15:28.6 12:09   13-15 Results - Male 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3491 Matthew Riehm M 13 Surprise, AZ 45:45.8 7:22 2 3451 Aiden Holt M 13 Surprise, AZ 52:43.6 8:30 3 3464 Ethan Lacey M 13 Surprise, AZ 1:15:37.7 12:11 4 3488 Gabriel Rangel M 13 Surprise, AZ 1:15:38.4 12:11   16-19 Results - Male 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3522 Clancy Guenther M 17 Wickenburg, AZ 57:49.7 9:19   20-29 Results - Female 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3320 Abigail Polsky F 20 Tucson, AZ 52:53.3 8:31 2 3534 Tifanie Moore F 27 Surprise, AZ 53:38.0 8:38 3 3324 Abigail Richardson F 20 Chandler, AR 1:00:22.0 9:43 4 3477 Kasey Miller F 24 Denver, CO 1:00:27.1 9:44 5 3080 Annie Cherryholmes F 21 Tucson, AZ 1:07:13.1 10:50 6 3397 Nicole Toth F 28 Anthem, AZ 1:28:26.7 14:15 7 3125 Shelby Fuller F 27 Wickenburg, AZ 1:45:29.1 16:59   20-29 Results - Male 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3512 John Windsor M 22 Surprise, AZ 52:06.1 8:24 2 2746 Josh Arnold M 29 Peoria, AZ 1:06:55.8 10:47 3 3388 Scott Stephenson M 28 Phoenix, AZ 1:18:01.1 12:34   30-39 Results - Female 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3472 Leah Maus F 38 Albuquerque, NM 51:44.4 8:20 2 3239 Ada Kafka F 34 Albuquerque, NM 51:44.6 8:20 3 3259 Jacqueline Lepetit F 37 Surprise, AZ 52:45.3 8:30 4 3166 Lindsay Huber F 36 Wickenburg, AZ 1:02:17.4 10:02 5 3297 Amy Monesmith F 37 Wickenburg, AZ 1:03:01.6 10:09 6 3409 Renee Villegas F 31 Anthem, AZ 1:10:22.8 11:20 7 3079 Josie Chapman F 36 El Mirage, AZ 1:26:17.4 13:54 8 3393 Rachael Swan F 35 Anthem, AZ 1:28:26.8 14:15 9 2992 Christine Bielecki F 31 Phoenix, AZ 1:35:21.6 15:21 10 2991 Courtney Berg F 35 Wickenburg, AZ 1:50:27.5 17:47   30-39 Results - Male 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3298 Cory Monesmith M 36 Wickenburg, AZ 48:06.5 7:45 2 3509 Joseph Webster M 32 Castro Valley, CA 59:14.6 9:33 3 3066 James Busch M 39 Glendale, AZ 1:01:29.4 9:54   40-49 Results - Female 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3121 Carolyn Freedman F 41 Salome, AZ 51:03.8 8:14 2 3229 Becki Iammarino F 46 Surprise, AZ 53:08.1 8:34 3 3352 Michelle Sizer F 49 Wickenburg, AZ 58:06.7 9:22 4 3532 Karin Carlson F 47 Wickenburg, AZ 1:00:14.0 9:42 5 3162 Julia Hindman-Simpso F 47 Chino Valley, AZ 1:01:23.6 9:53 6 3157 Kim Haynes F 43 Surprise, AZ 1:08:39.1 11:03 7 3300 Martha Mueller F 47 Morristown, AZ 1:16:58.6 12:24 8 2533 Kathryn Anderson F 40 Prescott Valley, AZ 1:23:28.2 13:26 9 3359 Terissa Smoot F 45 Chino Valley, AZ 1:23:28.4 13:27 10 3311 Tiffany Otero F 42 Surprise, AZ 1:26:18.2 13:54 11 3385 Diana Spraggins F 40 Surprise, AZ 1:27:41.7 14:07 12 3329 Kim Rodgers F 42 Phoenix, AZ 1:29:01.8 14:20 13 3386 Lynn Stackrow F 47 Wickenburg, AZ 1:39:15.8 15:59 14 3447 Alice Hamblen F 42 Avondale, AZ 1:49:40.6 17:40 15 3127 Tina Gallagher-Will F 48 Wickenburg, AZ 1:50:28.3 17:47   40-49 Results - Male 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3537 Chip Cowles M 48 Wickenburg, AZ 51:32.0 8:18 2 3336 Ben Rothwell M 47 Chandler, AZ 52:53.4 8:31 3 3501 Jami Taylor M 42 Canton, AZ 1:01:34.6 9:55 4 3293 Steve Mills M 48 Surprise, AZ 1:02:00.9 9:59   50-59 Results - Female 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3448 Colleen Harrison F 52 Cochrane, AB 56:13.0 9:03 2 3144 Tonette Grillo-Hill F 53 Surprise, AZ 1:00:13.6 9:42 3 3454 Kelly Hover F 58 Saint Cloud, MN 1:05:48.6 10:36 4 3478 Teresa Mills F 53 Mesa, AZ 1:07:10.0 10:49 5 2551 Lisa Anderson F 50 Dewey, AZ 1:10:23.3 11:20 6 3465 Connie Lagerhausen F 59 Chandler, AZ 1:11:35.0 11:32 7 3539 Lora Neu F 56 Wickenburg, AZ 1:21:15.5 13:05 8 3085 Carolyn Conklin F 57 Wickenburg, AZ 1:33:39.3 15:05 9 3420 Margaret Westlake F 59 Box Elder, SD 1:47:10.3 17:15   50-59 Results - Male 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3391 Darrin Stolz M 50 Tukwila, WA 55:43.2 8:59 2 3430 Scott Zeller M 52 Wickenburg, AZ 1:50:27.3 17:47   60-69 Results - Female 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3114 Susan Dewar F 60 Salome, AZ 55:34.7 8:57 2 2766 Denise Aucoin F 61 Surprise, AZ 1:09:39.0 11:13 3 3406 Robi Vacchina F 65 Phoenix, AZ 1:10:00.5 11:16 4 3387 Sally Stephenson F 67 Scottsdale, AZ 1:18:01.7 12:34 5 3404 Renee Ureel F 67 Desert Hills, AZ 1:29:01.4 14:20 6 3147 Janice Hager F 68 Prescott, AZ 1:32:10.7 14:51 7 3428 Sheri Yates F 60 Wickenburg, AZ 1:33:38.7 15:05 8 3538 Lurline Hammer F 66 Wickenburg, AZ 1:33:39.2 15:05 9 3508 Rebecca Watson F 63 Wickenburg, AZ 1:44:59.7 16:54   60-69 Results - Male 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3429 Dick Yost M 62 Surprise, AZ 59:57.6 9:39 2 3492 Bruce Rosenthal M 65 Wickenburg, AZ 1:01:56.3 9:59 3 3248 Robbie Klima M 68 Mohave Valley, AZ 1:03:30.1 10:14 4 3440 Scott Exner M 61 Wickenburg, AZ 1:05:29.4 10:33 5 3414 Rick Weadon M 64 Flagstaff, AZ 1:13:24.0 11:49 6 3507 Michael Watson M 64 Wickenburg, AZ 1:45:00.1 16:54   70-99 Results - Female 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3503 Margaret Terry F 72 Prescott, AZ 1:21:03.6 13:03 2 3158 Mary Jo Hellick F 75 Wickenburg, AZ 1:45:29.4 16:59   70-99 Results - Male 10K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3119 Everett Erickson M 70 Mesa, AZ 1:36:26.3 15:32 2 3146 Bill Hager M 70 Prescott, AZ 1:41:27.9 16:20      
4th Annual Wickenburg's Wild West Run
5K ~ 10K ~ Half Marathon - 04/09/2016
Sunset Park, Wickenburg, Arizona
  ********** 5K Age Group Run Results **********   Overall Results - Female 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib# Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3231 Megan Iammarino F 15 Surprise, AZ 24:00.1 7:44 2 3347 Jennifer Shinske F 40 Peoria, AZ 24:30.9 7:54 3 3536 Mindy Wolfe F 50 Ellicohulu, NY 25:03.3 8:04   Overall Results - Male 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib# Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3377 Tanner Sorensen M 16 Wickenburg, AZ 21:04.5 6:47 2 3434 Jeremy Bramwell M 33 Surprise, AZ 22:00.8 7:06 3 3338 Bill Salazar M 69 Gllendale, AZ 22:49.1 7:21   1-12 Results - Female 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3513 Vivian Windsor F 11 Surprise, AZ 28:29.2 9:11 2 3444 Jordan Gorosics F 12 Surprise, AZ 28:31.3 9:11 3 3093 Katie Cushman F 12 Wickenburg, AZ 32:05.4 10:20 4 3485 Clare Peterson F 12 Wickenburg, AZ 32:08.7 10:21 5 3403 Megan Ullery F 11 Wickenburg, AZ 35:18.3 11:22 6 3303 Zoe O'Brien F 12 Wickenburg, AZ 37:03.4 11:56 7 3062 Isabel Bowie F 9 Wickenburg, AZ 42:58.4 13:50 8 3523 Kane Klima F 12 Tucson, AZ 51:22.3 16:33   1-12 Results - Male 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3255 Eli Lamb M 11 Wittmann, AZ 24:05.7 7:46 2 3524 Zack Dalley M 11 Wickenburg, AZ 24:45.1 7:58 3 3238 Logan Jones M 11 Wickenburg, AZ 25:20.6 8:10 4 3402 Drew Ullery M 11 Wickenburg, AZ 26:28.9 8:32 5 3326 Kade Roberts M 12 Wickenburg, AZ 26:58.5 8:41 6 3070 Trey Campbell M 11 Morristown, AZ 44:14.7 14:15 7 3481 Troi Orton M 9 Surprise, AZ 44:16.8 14:16 8 2919 Halston Beecroft M 12 Gilbert, AZ 2:41:47.6 52:05   13-15 Results - Female 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3460 Jena Klenner F 13 Surprise, AZ 25:27.7 8:12 2 3432 Merlin Almstedt F 15 Wickenburg, AZ 27:30.0 8:52 3 3363 Brianna Sorensen F 14 Wickenburg, AZ 29:07.7 9:23 4 3546 Alex Gill F 14 Morristown, AZ 32:12.7 10:23 5 3547 Emersyn Forbrook F 14 Wickenburg, AZ 32:12.8 10:23 6 3237 Amanda Jones F 15 Wickenburg, AZ 37:33.1 12:06   13-15 Results - Male 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3140 Julius Gorton M 13 Phoenix, AZ 28:53.0 9:18 2 3514 Will Windsor M 13 Surprise, AZ 44:10.3 14:14 3 3475 Carter Meyer M 14 Anthem, AZ 1:00:07.9 19:22   16-19 Results - Female 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3323 Melodie Prevost F 18 Wickenburg, AZ 26:44.9 8:37 2 3118 Gabi Erdelac-Newman F 16 Buckeye, AZ 27:55.6 9:00 3 3535 Yushi Liu F 16 Surprise, AZ 30:06.0 9:42 4 3327 Saydi Roberts F 19 Wickenburg, AZ 38:13.5 12:19   16-19 Results - Male 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3077 Hugh Carney M 17 Glendale, AZ 24:29.8 7:54 2 3353 Caleb Skelton M 16 Glendale, AZ 26:06.1 8:25   20-29 Results - Female 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3284 Crystal Mayerhofer F 27 Surprise, AZ 25:30.2 8:13 2 3543 Kaleen Root F 28 Wickenburg, AZ 29:30.7 9:30 3 3381 Regina I Soto F 29 Wickenburg, AZ 34:43.3 11:11 4 2738 Alisa Arnold F 27 Peoria, AZ 37:10.3 11:58 5 3276 Erin Marble F 23 Surprise, AZ 55:06.8 17:45 6 3504 Tamara Threat F 25 Glendale, AZ 1:00:07.7 19:22 7 3471 Victoria Martinie F 26 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:09:37.0 22:25 8 2405 Lauralee Aaron F 29 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:10:45.1 22:47 9 3340 Caitlin Schaefer F 27 Buckeye, AZ 1:11:47.0 23:07   20-29 Results - Male 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3328 Taylor Roberts M 22 Wickenburg, AZ 25:23.5 8:11 2 3268 Sean Lowry M 28 Wickenburg, AZ 25:42.0 8:17 3 3279 Waylon Marble M 27 Surprise, AZ 55:09.1 17:46 4 3075 Robert Carmona M 29 Wickenburg, AZ 55:44.0 17:57 5 3458 Jacob Kent M 29 Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:09:37.8 22:25   30-39 Results - Female 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3542 Mattie Moore F 30 Surprise, AZ 25:15.8 8:08 2 3401 Lana Tupps F 32 Wickenburg, AZ 29:20.2 9:27 3 3457 Lindsay Jeans F 33 Bagdad, AZ 31:23.9 10:07 4 3267 Jennifer Lougee F 33 Surprise, AZ 36:14.5 11:40 5 3494 Leigh Shuldberg F 38 Wittmann, AZ 37:35.6 12:06 6 3250 Holly Kolka F 34 Wittmann, AZ 40:15.6 12:58 7 2768 Lindsay Ballinger F 34 San Diego, CA 41:28.0 13:21 8 3116 Gena Eakin F 37 Phoenix, AZ 42:14.6 13:36 9 3304 Kasi O'Brien F 33 Wickenburg, AZ 43:33.2 14:02 10 3295 Tracie Mobley F 39 Surprise, AZ 44:08.3 14:13 11 3417 Susan Webster F 36 Wickenburg, AZ 44:37.8 14:22 12 3299 Christina Mosco F 37 Wickenburg, AZ 45:19.2 14:36 13 3165 Jennifer Hostetler F 35 Surprise, AZ 49:01.3 15:47 14 3095 Susan Cushman F 34 Wickenburg, AZ 50:18.4 16:12 15 3082 Holly Christianson F 34 Wittmann, AZ 53:18.0 17:10 16 3159 Joyce Henneman F 38 Buckeye, AZ 55:07.6 17:45 17 3516 Melissa Wright F 33 Wickenburg, AZ 57:51.2 18:38 18 3502 Stephanie Telesca F 39 Waddell, AZ 1:00:07.7 19:22   30-39 Results - Male 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3156 Jeff Hawkins M 32 Phoenix, AZ 24:27.0 7:53 2 3459 Kurt Killian M 30 Sahuarita, AZ 25:35.6 8:15 3 3412 Kenny Lutkiewic M 39 Wickenburg, AZ 26:12.0 8:26 4 3294 Jonathan Mobley M 39 Surprise, AZ 27:21.5 8:49 5 3307 Dustin O'Mara M 31 Phoenix, AZ 42:10.8 13:35 6 3515 Josh Wright M 32 Wickenburg, AZ 57:51.8 18:38 7 3341 Todd Schaefer M 30 Buckeye, AZ 1:11:45.7 23:06   40-49 Results - Female 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3482 Ying Orton F 44 Surprise, AZ 32:06.2 10:20 2 3322 Ginny Prevost F 49 Wickenburg, AZ 33:08.9 10:41 3 3533 Lianne Halberstadt F 47 Surprise, AZ 35:40.4 11:29 4 3450 Jill Henrichsen F 40 Wickenburg, AZ 37:14.9 12:00 5 3474 Joy McGuffin F 45 Wickenburg, AZ 37:56.4 12:13 6 3343 Shelly Schira F 47 Phoenix, AZ 39:27.4 12:42 7 3244 Julia Keffer F 47 Phoenix, AZ 39:55.6 12:52 8 3390 Jacqueline Stockman F 49 New Lenox, IL 40:49.8 13:09 9 3061 Angela Bowie F 45 Wickenburg, AZ 43:01.3 13:51 10 3069 Lee Ann Campbell F 47 Morristown, AZ 53:18.6 17:10 11 3138 Regan Goldring F 40 Surprise, AZ 55:07.3 17:45 12 3476 Cyndi Meyer F 44 Anthem, AZ 1:00:08.3 19:22   40-49 Results - Male 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3094 Kevin Cushman M 42 Wickenburg, AZ 24:53.5 8:01 2 3141 Michael Gorton M 47 Phoenix, AZ 26:27.6 8:31 3 3431 Dirk Almstedt M 47 Wickenburg, AZ 27:29.9 8:52 4 3136 Robert Glavin M 44 Mesa, AZ 29:35.4 9:32 5 3416 Bryce Webster M 41 Wickenburg, AZ 42:37.7 13:44   50-59 Results - Female 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3540 Robin Wikum F 53 Morristown, AZ 27:39.2 8:55 2 3289 Sherri McKibbin F 53 Wickenburg, AZ 28:18.3 9:07 3 3278 Kelly Marble F 57 Surprise, AZ 30:17.2 9:45 4 3541 Shelly Guetz F 55 Wickenburg, AZ 30:58.0 9:59 5 3442 Patti Fontaine F 59 Westerose, AB 34:55.1 11:15 6 3081 Lydia Christesen F 57 Prescott, AZ 36:24.7 11:44 7 3469 Tammie Locke F 53 Peoria, AZ 40:45.1 13:07 8 3410 Lisa Walter F 59 Wickenburg, AZ 42:36.4 13:43 9 3333 Eileen Rossi F 57 Quartzsite, AZ 45:19.6 14:36 10 3489 Sherry Ridder F 52 Bagdad, AZ 48:00.1 15:27 11 3086 Debbie Cook F 56 Phoenix, AZ 48:02.7 15:28 12 3528 Anita Lugar F 50 Morristown, AZ 48:15.1 15:32 13 3107 Mimi Davis F 57 Wittmann, AZ 50:59.1 16:25 14 3060 Barbara Ann Bowerbank F 58 Wickenburg, AZ 56:37.2 18:14 15 3479 Isabel Nino-De-Guzman F 57 Wickenburg, AZ 59:22.1 19:07 16 3281 Cheryl Martinie F 57 Wickenburg, AZ 1:10:43.0 22:46   50-59 Results - Male 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3074 John Carlson M 52 Leroy, NY 22:57.8 7:24 2 3436 Duane Braswell M 51 Surprize, AZ 28:45.6 9:16 3 3342 Jon Schira M 50 Phoenix, AZ 39:26.5 12:42 4 3468 Michael Locke M 52 Peoria, AZ 44:24.1 14:18 5 3525 Charley Williams M 54 Wickenburg, AZ 52:48.9 17:00 6 3527 Brett Alexander M 52 Ogden, UT 1:34:14.6 30:21 7 3286 Marty Mazurik M 52 Happy Valley, OR 1:34:16.1 30:21   60-69 Results - Female 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3331 Cathy Rolf F 65 Wickenburg, AZ 38:03.5 12:15 2 3344 Susan Sewell F 62 Salome, AZ 42:06.9 13:34 3 3510 Penelope Webster F 67 Rodeo, NM 46:41.9 15:02 4 3132 Marianne Garrett F 61 Mesa, AZ 47:47.0 15:23 5 3500 Gloria Starin F 65 Bagdad, AZ 49:30.9 15:57 6 3413 Jeanette Weadon F 66 Flagstaff, AZ 50:07.4 16:08 7 3350 Carol Simon F 67 Wickenburg, AZ 50:30.2 16:16 8 3544 Ellen Guthrie F 61 Park City, UT 51:57.0 16:44 9 3545 Susan Goodman F 67 Wickenburg, AZ 51:58.3 16:44 10 3357 Dorothea Smith F 62 Carefree, AZ 51:59.3 16:44 11 3134 Connie German F 64 Salome, AZ 53:19.3 17:10 12 3319 Wendy Pierce F 60 Wickenburg, AZ 55:42.1 17:56 13 3519 Jean Hunt F 61 Wickenburg, AZ 56:38.4 18:14   60-69 Results - Male 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3493 Bill Scheel M 60 Phoenix, AZ 23:03.0 7:26 2 3439 Dennis Eberhart M 62 Las Vegas, NV 23:41.2 7:38 3 3358 Don Smith Jr. M 63 Carefree, AZ 36:53.0 11:53 4 3517 Stephen Wunderlin M 67 Sun City West, AZ 40:43.9 13:07 5 3332 Tom Rolf M 66 Wickenburg, AZ 51:08.2 16:28   70-99 Results - Female 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3055 Elizabeth Blake F 74 Sun City West, AZ 48:09.2 15:30 2 3155 Bev Haven F 74 Port Ludlow, WA 1:01:14.4 19:43   70-99 Results - Male 5K Run ================================================================================== Place Bib Name Age City Finish Pace ===== ===== ========================= = === ====================== ========= ===== 1 3054 Bill Blake M 77 Sun City West, AZ 46:42.1 15:02 2 3398 Roger Tremblay M 83 Wickenburg, AZ 47:21.5 15:15 3 3271 Richardo Maldonado M 72 Wickenburg, AZ 59:17.9 19:06